James Graham

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Jammer
Born
Tuesday, 10th September, 1985
Current Age
36 years and 45 days
Place Of Birth
Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Awards & Accolades

Man Of Steel Award
2008
RLIF Prop Of The Year
2008, 2012
Dally M Prop Of The Year
2014

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Great Britain 2006-07, 2019 9 2 -   - 8 5 4 0 55.56% List
England 2008-11, 2013-18 44 3 -   - 12 27 17 0 61.36% List
Overall 2006-2019 53 5 0   0 20 32 21 0 60.38% List

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
England 2008-2013 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 2013 1 0 0   0 - 0 1 0 0.00% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
England 2008, 2013, 2017 13 1 -   - 4 8 5 0 61.54% List
Overall 2008-2017 13 1 0   0 4 8 5 0 61.54% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL All Stars 2015-16 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% List
Overall 2015-2016 2 0 0   0 - 1 1 0 50.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury NRL 2012 26 - -   - - 19 7 0 73.08% List
Canterbury NRL 2013 18 2 -   - 8 11 7 0 61.11% List
Canterbury NRL 2014 28 5 -   - 20 16 12 0 57.14% List
Canterbury NRL 2015 18 1 -   - 4 11 7 0 61.11% List
Canterbury NRL 2016 25 - -   - - 14 11 0 56.00% List
Canterbury NRL 2017 20 1 -   - 4 9 11 0 45.00% List
St George Illawarra NRL 2018 26 1 -   - 4 16 10 0 61.54% List
St George Illawarra NRL 2019 19 - -   - - 6 13 0 31.58% List
St George Illawarra NRL 2020 6 - -   - - 2 4 0 33.33% List
Overall 2012-2020 186 10 0   0 40 104 82 0 55.91% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury 2012-17 135 9 -   - 36 80 55 0 59.26% List
St George Illawarra 2018-20 51 1 -   - 4 24 27 0 47.06% List
Overall 2012-2020 186 10 0   0 40 104 82 0 55.91% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury 2012-16 11 1 -   - 4 6 5 0 54.55% List
St George Illawarra 2018 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% List
Overall 2012-2018 13 1 0   0 4 7 6 0 53.85% List

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St Helens Super League VIII 2003 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
St Helens Super League IX 2004 7 - -   - - 4 3 0 57.14% List
St Helens Super League X 2005 27 6 -   - 24 21 6 0 77.78% List
St Helens Super League XI 2006 30 8 -   - 32 26 4 0 86.67% List
St Helens Super League XII 2007 33 8 -   - 32 24 9 0 72.73% List
St Helens Super League XIII 2008 31 10 -   - 40 25 5 1 80.65% List
St Helens Super League XIV 2009 31 7 -   - 28 22 9 0 70.97% List
St Helens Super League XV 2010 32 7 -   - 28 23 9 0 71.88% List
St Helens Super League XVI 2011 32 7 -   - 28 21 8 3 65.63% List
St Helens Super League XXV 2020 12 1 -   - 4 9 3 0 75.00% List
Overall 2003-2020 236 54 0   0 216 176 56 4 74.58% List

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St Helens 2003-11, 2020 236 - -   - - 176 56 4 74.58% List
Overall 2003-2020 236 54 0   0 216 176 56 4 74.58% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.