Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Second row
- Born
- Monday, 30th September, 1996
- Current Age
- 30 years and 16 days
- Place Of Birth
- Padstow, New South Wales, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 58 | 61 | 119 | 11 | - | 11 | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | 44 | 2 | - | 60 | 59 | - | 50.42% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anzac Cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State Championship | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 8 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 8 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Charity Shield - AUS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 26 | 8 | 34 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 15 | 19 | - | 44.12% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 48 | 2 | 50 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 34 | 15 | 1 | 68.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Round | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 66 | 69 | 135 | 13 | - | 13 | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | 52 | 2 | - | 68 | 67 | - | 50.37% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | 54.55% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 6 | 11 | - | 35.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 5 | 16 | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 18 | 3 | - | 85.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 7 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 15 | 2 | 17 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 10 | 7 | - | 58.82% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 11 | 3 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 12 | - | 14.29% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa | 2016-20 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 5 | - | 5 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 23 | 28 | - | 45.10% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| South Sydney | 2021-25 | 38 | 30 | 68 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 2 | - | 37 | 31 | - | 54.41% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IllawarraIllawarra | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 12 | - | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 10 | 2 | - | 83.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IllawarraIllawarra | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 11 | 1 | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Souths (R)Souths (R) | 20212021 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Souths (R)Souths (R) | 20252025 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Illawarra | 2016-17 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 16 | 6 | - | 72.73% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R) | 2018-19 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 13 | 4 | 1 | 72.22% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Souths (R) | 2021, 2025 | 10 | - | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St HelensSt Helens | 2026 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 9 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Helens | 2026 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 8 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter, Tim Costello, Shawn Dollin, Max Turner, Alan Katzmann
Sources:News Reports, Official League Website, Hull KR, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
23 Oct 2020 11:01am
You have done well to only have one nudie run in five years.
Welcome to the Bunnies. Good luck
Cheers.
Want to have your say? Add a comment.