Gary Kemble

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Gary Edward Kemble
Nickname(s)
Crayfish
Born
Thursday, 23rd August, 1956
Current Age
65 years and 58 days
Place Of Birth
Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1980, 1982-86 19 1 -   - 4 8 10 1 42.11% List
Overall 1980-1986 19 1 0   0 4 8 10 1 42.11% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1980-1986 5 1 -   - 4 2 2 1 40.00% List
Overall 1985-1986 5 1 0   0 4 2 2 1 40.00% List


Club Career

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Hull FC Championship 1981/82 35 12 -   - 36 26 7 2 74.29% List
Hull FC Championship 1982/83 35 8 1   - 26 26 7 2 74.29% List
Hull FC Championship 1983/84 29 6 -   - 24 21 8 0 72.41% List
Hull FC Championship 1984/85 32 10 -   - 40 20 10 2 62.50% List
Hull FC Championship 1985/86 28 4 -   - 16 12 14 2 42.86% List
Hull FC Championship 1986/87 33 5 -   - 20 17 15 1 51.52% List
Overall 1981-1987 192 45 1   0 162 122 61 9 63.54% List

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Hull FC 1981-86 192 12 -   - 36 122 61 9 63.54% List
Overall 1981-1987 192 45 1   0 162 122 61 9 63.54% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.