Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Fullback
- Born
- Wednesday, 10th January, 1996
- Current Age
- 30 years and 279 days
- Place Of Birth
- Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Competitions Won
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior International Matches (Tests) | - | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Representative Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State of Origin | 1 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | 4 | 194 | - | 194 | 70 | - | 70 | 44 | / | 56 | 78.57% | - | 1 | 1 | 370 | 1 | - | 148 | 45 | 1 | 76.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 22 | - | 22 | 4 | - | 4 | 4 | / | 5 | 80.00% | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 18 | 4 | - | 81.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | / | 5 | 40.00% | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 42 | 2 | 44 | 21 | - | 21 | 72 | / | 103 | 69.90% | - | - | - | 228 | - | - | 37 | 7 | - | 84.09% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | 1 | 21 | - | 21 | 5 | - | 5 | 20 | / | 29 | 68.97% | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 11 | 9 | 1 | 52.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 206 | - | 206 | 74 | - | 74 | 44 | / | 56 | 78.57% | - | 1 | 1 | 386 | 1 | - | 156 | 49 | 1 | 75.73% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Australia | 2023-24 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW | 2024-25 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 16 | - | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 11 | 5 | - | 68.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | - | 20 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 11 | 9 | - | 55.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 14 | - | 14 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 13 | 1 | - | 92.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 21 | - | 21 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | - | 18 | 3 | - | 85.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 25 | - | 25 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 23 | 2 | - | 92.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 26 | - | 26 | 12 | - | 12 | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 21 | 5 | - | 80.77% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | - | 20 | 10 | - | 10 | 31 | / | 41 | 75.61% | - | - | - | 102 | - | - | 15 | 5 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | - | 20 | 6 | - | 6 | 9 | / | 10 | 90.00% | - | - | - | 42 | - | - | 13 | 6 | 1 | 65.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20262026 Telstra NRL Premiership | 23 | - | 23 | 12 | - | 12 | 2 | / | 3 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 17 | 6 | - | 73.91% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20272027 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith | 2016-26 | 194 | - | 194 | 70 | - | 70 | 44 | / | 56 | 78.57% | - | 1 | 1 | 370 | 1 | - | 148 | 45 | 1 | 76.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith (R)Penrith (R) | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith (R)Penrith (R) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | 10 | / | 16 | 62.50% | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith (R)Penrith (R) | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 10 | / | 13 | 76.92% | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith (R) | 2016-17, 2019 | 21 | - | 21 | 5 | - | 5 | 20 | / | 29 | 68.97% | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 11 | 9 | 1 | 52.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Tim Costello, Max Turner, Greg Fiveash, Paul Carter, Alan Katzmann, AJ Lucantonio, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Official League Website, RFL Player Registers, Hull KR, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
20 Jun 2022 9:14am
Love him he’s a great little player a big asset to the Panthers. Hope he continues with them for a long time.
Want to have your say? Add a comment.