Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing / Centre / Fullback
- Born
- Tuesday, 7th January, 1992
- Current Age
- 34 years and 280 days
- Place Of Birth
- Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | - | 106 | 2 | 108 | 49 | - | 49 | - | - | - | 196 | 3 | - | 48 | 60 | - | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 15 | - | 15 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | 1 | - | 5 | 10 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | 2 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| National League Cup | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 106 | 2 | 108 | 49 | - | 49 | - | - | - | 196 | 3 | - | 48 | 60 | - | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 1 | 71 | - | 71 | 56 | - | 56 | - | - | - | 224 | 1 | - | 53 | 18 | - | 74.65% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 40 | 2 | 42 | 23 | - | 23 | - | - | - | 92 | 3 | - | 17 | 24 | 1 | 40.48% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 256 | 5 | 261 | 151 | - | 151 | - | - | - | 604 | 9 | - | 138 | 122 | 1 | 52.87% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DewsburyDewsbury | 2012 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HemelHemel | 2015 | 22 | - | 22 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | 1 | - | 4 | 18 | - | 18.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 2016 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | 2 | - | 10 | 6 | 1 | 58.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 2017 | 24 | - | 24 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | 1 | - | 14 | 10 | - | 58.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2018 | 19 | - | 19 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 6 | 14 | - | 31.58% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2019 | 23 | - | 23 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | - | 52.17% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2020 | 15 | - | 15 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | 1 | - | 7 | 8 | - | 46.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2021 | 24 | - | 24 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 14 | 11 | - | 58.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2022 | 25 | 1 | 26 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | 1 | - | 12 | 15 | - | 46.15% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2023 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 5 | 10 | - | 35.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2024 | 28 | - | 28 | 27 | - | 27 | - | - | - | 108 | 1 | - | 27 | 1 | - | 96.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2024 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone R.Featherstone | 2025 | 26 | - | 26 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | - | - | 16 | 10 | - | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| YorkYork | 2025 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BatleyBatley | 2026 | 19 | - | 19 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | 1 | - | 10 | 9 | - | 52.63% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dewsbury | 2012 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hemel | 2015 | 22 | - | 22 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | 1 | - | 4 | 18 | - | 18.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle | 2016-17 | 39 | 2 | 41 | 31 | - | 31 | - | - | - | 124 | 3 | - | 24 | 16 | 1 | 58.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2018-19 | 42 | - | 42 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 64 | 1 | - | 18 | 24 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Castleford | 2020-22 | 64 | 1 | 65 | 36 | - | 36 | - | - | - | 144 | 2 | - | 32 | 33 | - | 49.23% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2023 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 5 | 9 | - | 35.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2024 | 28 | - | 28 | 27 | - | 27 | - | - | - | 108 | 1 | - | 27 | 1 | - | 96.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone | 2025 | 26 | - | 26 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | - | - | 16 | 10 | - | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Batley | 2026 | 19 | - | 19 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | 1 | - | 10 | 9 | - | 52.63% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Max Turner, Greg Fiveash, AJ Lucantonio, Tim Costello, Paul Carter, Alan Katzmann
Sources:News Reports, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Dewsbury Heroes, RFL Player Registers, Widnes RLFC History, Oldham Rugby League Heritage Trust

Your Say
4 Dec 2024 9:44pm
555
Want to have your say? Add a comment.