Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing
- Born
- Monday, 21st September, 1987
- Current Age
- 39 years and 22 days
- Place Of Birth
- Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Known Family Links
- Uncle
- Sean Willey
- Grandfather
- Ron Willey
Competitions Won
- QRL
- 2019
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSW City vs Country Origin | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW City vs Country | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 152 | - | 152 | 85 | - | 85 | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 342 | - | - | 60 | 91 | 1 | 39.47% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State Championship | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | 1 | 15 | - | 15 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | 80.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 153 | - | 153 | 86 | - | 86 | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 346 | - | - | 60 | 92 | 1 | 39.22% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Country | 2017 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20132013 Telstra NRL Premiership | 13 | - | 13 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | 53.85% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 15 | - | 15 | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 38 | - | - | 6 | 9 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 16 | - | 16 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 6 | 10 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | - | 22 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 11 | 10 | 1 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | - | 20 | 12 | - | 12 | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 6 | 14 | - | 30.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 8 | 16 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 17 | - | 17 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 4 | 13 | - | 23.53% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 16 | - | 16 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 8 | 8 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold Coast | 2013-21 | 152 | - | 152 | 85 | - | 85 | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 342 | - | - | 60 | 91 | 1 | 39.47% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20142014 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 6 | - | 6 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20152015 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 6 | - | 6 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 6 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BurleighBurleigh | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Burleigh | 2014-15, 2019, 2021 | 15 | - | 15 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | 80.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Tim Costello, Alan Katzmann, AJ Lucantonio, Darren Andrews, Paul Carter, JoshyBoy, Rugby League Tables, Tony McCarron
Sources:Official League Website

Your Say
6 Jun 2022 3:43pm
the greatest player to ever pick up a footy
Want to have your say? Add a comment.