Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Fullback
- Born
- Monday, 6th February, 1989
- Current Age
- 37 years and 252 days
- Place Of Birth
- Charleville, Queensland, Australia
Known Family Links
- Cousin
- Kurt Capewell
Competitions Won
- NSW Reserve Grade
- 2014
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 34 | 6 | 40 | 17 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 68 | - | - | 11 | 28 | 1 | 27.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State Championship | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 22 | - | 22 | 12 | - | 12 | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 48 | - | - | 14 | 8 | - | 63.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 50 | 2 | 52 | 16 | - | 16 | 103 | / | 138 | 74.64% | - | - | 270 | 1 | - | 26 | 25 | 1 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 11 | - | 11 | 6 | / | 10 | 60.00% | - | - | 56 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 34 | 6 | 40 | 17 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 68 | - | - | 11 | 28 | 1 | 27.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20082008 Telstra NRL Premiership | 11 | - | 11 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | 45.45% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20092009 Telstra NRL Premiership | 11 | - | 11 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 4 | 6 | 1 | 36.36% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20102010 Telstra NRL Premiership | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | 16.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20112011 Telstra NRL Premiership | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20122012 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 5 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| South Sydney | 2008-10 | 26 | 2 | 28 | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 10 | 17 | 1 | 35.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold Coast | 2011 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brisbane | 2012 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 5 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WindsorWindsor | 20132013 VB NSW Cup | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | - | 9 | 6 | / | 10 | 60.00% | - | - | 48 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith (R)Penrith (R) | 20142014 VB NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| RedcliffeRedcliffe | 20152015 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 22 | - | 22 | 8 | - | 8 | 88 | / | 115 | 76.52% | - | - | 208 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 1 | 45.45% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| RedcliffeRedcliffe | 20162016 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 9 | - | 9 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IpswichIpswich | 20172017 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 19 | 2 | 21 | 5 | - | 5 | 15 | / | 23 | 65.22% | - | - | 50 | 1 | - | 11 | 10 | - | 52.38% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Windsor | 2013 | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | - | 9 | 6 | / | 10 | 60.00% | - | - | 48 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith (R) | 2014 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Redcliffe | 2015-16 | 31 | - | 31 | 11 | - | 11 | 88 | / | 115 | 76.52% | - | - | 220 | - | - | 15 | 15 | 1 | 48.39% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ipswich | 2017 | 19 | 2 | 21 | 5 | - | 5 | 15 | / | 23 | 65.22% | - | - | 50 | 1 | - | 11 | 10 | - | 52.38% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Greg Fiveash, Tony McCarron, Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio, Bill Bates, Tim Costello
Sources:Castleford Tigers Heritage, Wakefield Trinity Heritage, Official League Website, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
12 Jun 2015 10:19am
Great player and even better guy should have played a lot more games at the good coast trained the house down over Scott prince
Want to have your say? Add a comment.