Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing / Centre
- Born
- Monday, 19th March, 1990
- Current Age
- 36 years and 211 days
- Place Of Birth
- Featherstone, West Yorkshire, England
Known Family Links
- Brother
- Luke Briscoe
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 15 | - | 15 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 10 | 5 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other International Matches | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Four Nations | - | 9 | - | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 2 | 389 | 11 | 400 | 182 | - | 182 | - | - | - | 728 | 4 | - | 194 | 195 | 11 | 48.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 4 | 39 | 1 | 40 | 27 | - | 27 | - | - | - | 108 | - | - | 27 | 13 | - | 67.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 18 | - | 18 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 2 | 389 | 11 | 400 | 182 | - | 182 | - | - | - | 728 | 4 | - | 194 | 195 | 11 | 48.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 14 | - | 14 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 11 | 3 | - | 78.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 11 | 1 | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 458 | 12 | 470 | 232 | - | 232 | - | - | - | 928 | 4 | - | 242 | 217 | 11 | 51.49% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2009-13 | 15 | - | 15 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 10 | 5 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2009-2013 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2009-2013 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2008 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 6 | 10 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2009 | 13 | - | 13 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 6 | 7 | - | 46.15% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2010 | 27 | - | 27 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 15 | 14 | - | 55.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2011 | 31 | - | 31 | 21 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 84 | - | - | 15 | 17 | 1 | 48.39% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2012 | 30 | - | 30 | 22 | - | 22 | - | - | - | 88 | - | - | 17 | 14 | 2 | 56.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2013 | 30 | - | 30 | 17 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 68 | - | - | 18 | 13 | 2 | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2014 | 31 | - | 31 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 19 | 11 | 2 | 61.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2015 | 17 | - | 17 | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 19 | 7 | - | 111.76% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2016 | 13 | - | 13 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 8 | 5 | - | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2017 | 34 | - | 34 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 31 | 13 | - | 91.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2018 | 33 | - | 33 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | - | - | 15 | 17 | 2 | 45.45% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2019 | 25 | - | 25 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | 1 | - | 10 | 16 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2020 | 11 | - | 11 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 8 | 4 | - | 72.73% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2021 | 27 | - | 27 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | 1 | - | 16 | 14 | - | 59.26% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2022 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 11 | 1 | 47.06% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2023 | 32 | - | 32 | 19 | - | 19 | - | - | - | 76 | - | - | 21 | 13 | - | 65.63% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2024 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2024 | 15 | - | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | 14 | - | 13.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2025 | 22 | 5 | 27 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 12 | 15 | 1 | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2026 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 8 | 17 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FC | 2008-13, 2024-26 | 203 | 10 | 213 | 108 | - | 108 | - | - | - | 432 | 2 | - | 96 | 111 | 6 | 45.07% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2014-22 | 206 | 2 | 208 | 93 | - | 93 | - | - | - | 372 | 2 | - | 116 | 87 | 5 | 55.77% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2023-24 | 34 | - | 34 | 20 | - | 20 | - | - | - | 80 | - | - | 20 | 14 | - | 58.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Paul Carter, Greg Fiveash, Bill Bates, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Alan Katzmann, Max Turner
Sources:Wakefield Trinity Heritage, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), News Reports, RFL Player Registers

Your Say
25 Nov 2009 10:19pm
LEGEND!
Want to have your say? Add a comment.