Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Utility
- Born
- Wednesday, 17th November, 1999
- Current Age
- 26 years and 352 days
- Place Of Birth
- Illawarra, New South Wales, Australia
Known Family Links
- Father
- Rod Wishart
- Brother-in-law
- Reuben Garrick
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other International Matches | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Australia PM XIII Annual | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 35 | 65 | 100 | 27 | - | 27 | 20 | / | 28 | 71.43% | - | - | - | 148 | - | - | 65 | 35 | - | 65.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 71.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | / | 5 | 80.00% | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 15 | 1 | 16 | 12 | - | 12 | 28 | / | 35 | 80.00% | - | - | - | 104 | - | - | 11 | 5 | - | 68.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | 22.22% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 35 | 65 | 100 | 27 | - | 27 | 20 | / | 28 | 71.43% | - | - | - | 148 | - | - | 65 | 35 | - | 65.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 14 | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 5 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | 11 | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 10 | 4 | - | 71.43% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 12 | 14 | 26 | 12 | - | 12 | 14 | / | 19 | 73.68% | - | - | - | 76 | - | - | 20 | 6 | - | 76.92% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 9 | 18 | 27 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | / | 3 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 34 | - | - | 19 | 8 | - | 70.37% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20262026 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | / | 6 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 30 | - | - | 6 | 12 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PerthPerth | 20272027 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Melbourne | 2022-26 | 35 | 65 | 100 | 27 | - | 27 | 20 | / | 28 | 71.43% | - | - | - | 148 | - | - | 65 | 35 | - | 65.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20202020 Canterbury NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20212021 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunshine CoastSunshine Coast | 20222022 Hostplus QLD Cup | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 71.43% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunshine CoastSunshine Coast | 20232023 Hostplus QLD Cup | 9 | - | 9 | 8 | - | 8 | 28 | / | 35 | 80.00% | - | - | - | 88 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Norths (R)Norths (R) | 20242024 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R) | 2020-21 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunshine Coast | 2022-23 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 12 | - | 12 | 28 | / | 35 | 80.00% | - | - | - | 104 | - | - | 11 | 5 | - | 68.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Norths (R) | 2024 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Greg Fiveash, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Alan Katzmann, Corey Ryan, Rugby League Tables
Sources:News Reports, Official League Website, RFL Player Registers

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.