Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Second row / Front row
- Born
- Thursday, 13th July, 2000
- Current Age
- 26 years and 112 days
- Place Of Birth
- Roma, Queensland, Australia
Competitions Won
- NRL Pre-Season
- 2023
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 9 | 8 | 17 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 7 | 10 | - | 41.18% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 5 | 18 | 23 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 9 | 14 | - | 39.13% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 5 | 18 | 23 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 9 | 14 | - | 39.13% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 10 | - | 10 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 30 | 3 | 33 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | 9 | 23 | 1 | 27.27% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 37 | 4 | 41 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 20 | 20 | 1 | 48.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 25 | 28 | 53 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | 56 | 1 | - | 23 | 30 | - | 43.40% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 9 | 2 | 11 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | 45.45% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North Qld | 2020-21 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 5 | 7 | - | 41.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly | 2023-24 | - | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20202020 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MackayMackay | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MackayMackay | 20222022 Hostplus QLD Cup | 14 | 2 | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 7 | 9 | - | 43.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers)Blacktown (Workers) | 20232023 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 19 | - | 19 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 11 | 7 | 1 | 57.89% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers)Blacktown (Workers) | 20242024 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 18 | 4 | 22 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 9 | 13 | - | 40.91% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Central QLDCentral QLD | 20252025 Hostplus QLD Cup | 10 | 1 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 1 | 18.18% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Northern | 2020 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mackay | 2021-22 | 19 | 2 | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 7 | 14 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers) | 2023-24 | 37 | 4 | 41 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 20 | 20 | 1 | 48.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Central QLD | 2025 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 1 | 18.18% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2025 | 10 | - | 10 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2026 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 11 | 15 | - | 42.31% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Widnes | 2025 | 10 | - | 10 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Catalans | 2026 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 11 | 15 | - | 42.31% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Tim Costello, Shawn Dollin, AJ Lucantonio, Greg Fiveash, Paul Carter, RedcapsBRL.org
Sources:Official League Website, RFL Player Registers

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.