Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Five-eighth / Halfback
- Born
- Saturday, 24th December, 1994
- Current Age
- 31 years and 313 days
- Place Of Birth
- Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Competitions Won
- NSW Reserve Grade
- 2018
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 44 | 9 | 53 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 46 | - | - | 26 | 27 | - | 49.06% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 57 | 2 | 59 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 27 | 32 | - | 45.76% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 57 | 2 | 59 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 27 | 32 | - | 45.76% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 34 | 2 | 36 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 18 | 17 | 1 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | 1 | 93 | - | 93 | 19 | - | 19 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 77 | - | - | 45 | 46 | 2 | 48.39% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 104 | 11 | 115 | 22 | - | 22 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 90 | - | - | 54 | 61 | - | 46.96% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanterburyCanterbury | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 11 | 7 | 18 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 9 | 9 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanterburyCanterbury | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 13 | - | 13 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | 30.77% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 7 | 1 | 8 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canterbury | 2017-18 | 24 | 7 | 31 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 13 | 18 | - | 41.94% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra | 2020-23 | 20 | 2 | 22 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | - | 13 | 9 | - | 59.09% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canterbury (R)Canterbury (R) | 20152015 VB NSW Cup | 25 | - | 25 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | 14 | 10 | 1 | 56.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canterbury (R)Canterbury (R) | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 21 | - | 21 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 9 | 11 | 1 | 42.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canterbury (R)Canterbury (R) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canterbury (R)Canterbury (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 10 | - | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | 70.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mount PritchardMount Pritchard | 20202020 Canterbury NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra (R)Canberra (R) | 20212021 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 13 | - | 13 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 8 | - | 38.46% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra (R)Canberra (R) | 20222022 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 11 | - | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | 36.36% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra (R)Canberra (R) | 20232023 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 10 | - | 10 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canterbury (R) | 2015-18 | 58 | - | 58 | 9 | - | 9 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 37 | - | - | 31 | 25 | 2 | 53.45% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mount Pritchard | 2020 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra (R) | 2021-23 | 34 | - | 34 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 13 | 21 | - | 38.24% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2019 | 20 | 2 | 22 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 7 | 15 | - | 31.82% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2024 | 26 | - | 26 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 13 | 14 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2025 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2025 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Huddersfield | 2019, 2025 | 28 | 2 | 30 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 11 | 19 | - | 36.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2024-25 | 32 | - | 32 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 17 | 15 | - | 53.13% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio, Shawn Dollin, Max Turner, Darren Andrews, Paul Carter, Greg Fiveash, Tim Costello
Sources:Official League Website, News Reports, Batley RLFC, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.