Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Front row
- Full Name
- Jacob Junior Felise
- Born
- Thursday, 15th February, 1996
- Current Age
- 30 years and 263 days
- Place Of Birth
- Logan City, Queensland, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | - | 19 | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 15 | - | 21.05% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 27 | 1 | 28 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | 15 | 11 | 2 | 53.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 76 | 10 | 86 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | 56 | - | 42 | 40 | 4 | 48.84% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 45 | 16 | 61 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 26 | 34 | 1 | 42.62% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | - | 19 | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 15 | - | 21.05% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DolphinsDolphins | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests Tigers | 2016-17 | - | 13 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 10 | - | 23.08% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle | 2018 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra | 2019 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dolphins | 2023 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests (R)Wests (R) | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests (R)Wests (R) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 13 | - | 13.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests (R)Wests (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 11 | 3 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 9 | 5 | - | 64.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mount PritchardMount Pritchard | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 10 | 9 | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 | 1 | 47.37% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mount PritchardMount Pritchard | 20202020 Canterbury NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TweedTweed | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 18 | 1 | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 10 | 7 | 2 | 52.63% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TweedTweed | 20222022 Hostplus QLD Cup | 20 | - | 20 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | 11 | 8 | 1 | 55.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Central QLDCentral QLD | 20232023 Hostplus QLD Cup | 15 | 1 | 16 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | 11 | 5 | - | 68.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TweedTweed | 20252025 Hostplus QLD Cup | 17 | 2 | 19 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | 7 | 12 | - | 36.84% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TweedTweed | 20262026 Hostplus QLD Cup | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests (R) | 2016-18 | 30 | 7 | 37 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 15 | 22 | - | 40.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R) | 2018 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mount Pritchard | 2019-20 | 11 | 9 | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 9 | 1 | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tweed | 2021-22, 2025-26 | 61 | 9 | 70 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | 44 | - | 31 | 35 | 4 | 44.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Central QLD | 2023 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | 11 | 5 | - | 68.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter
Sources:Irvin Saxton's Record Keepers' Club, Official League Website, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
6 May 2021 1:18pm
Now known as JJ Collins
Want to have your say? Add a comment.