Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre / Wing
- Born
- Tuesday, 30th March, 1993
- Current Age
- 33 years and 220 days
- Place Of Birth
- Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Known Family Links
- Uncle
- Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 45 | - | 45 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 18 | 27 | - | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State Championship | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 30 | - | 30 | 23 | - | 23 | 8 | / | 12 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 108 | - | - | 13 | 14 | 3 | 43.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | 1 | 85 | - | 85 | 44 | - | 44 | 13 | / | 26 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 202 | - | 1 | 42 | 42 | 1 | 49.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 45 | - | 45 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 18 | 27 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | - | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 13 | - | 13 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | 53.85% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | 16.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 9 | - | 9 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North Qld | 2016-19, 2021 | 45 | - | 45 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 18 | 27 | - | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20142014 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 15 | - | 15 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 14 | 1 | - | 93.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20152015 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 15 | - | 15 | 10 | - | 10 | 13 | / | 25 | 52.00% | - | - | - | 66 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20162016 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 14 | - | 14 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 7 | 7 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20172017 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | 11.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20182018 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 15 | - | 15 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 7 | 7 | 1 | 46.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 14 | - | 14 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 11 | - | 21.43% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20202020 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NorthernNorthern | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Northern | 2014-21 | 85 | - | 85 | 44 | - | 44 | 13 | / | 26 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 202 | - | 1 | 42 | 42 | 1 | 49.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, AJ Lucantonio, Shawn Dollin, Tim Costello, Alan Katzmann, Tony McCarron
Sources:Official League Website, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.