Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Hooker
- Born
- Tuesday, 18th June, 1991
- Current Age
- 35 years and 121 days
- Place Of Birth
- Perpignan, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 4 | 19 | 23 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 12 | 11 | - | 52.17% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other International Matches | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| European Championship | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 51 | 143 | 194 | 27 | - | 27 | - | 2 | 2 | 110 | 3 | - | 85 | 104 | 5 | 43.81% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 8 | 7 | 15 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 8 | 7 | - | 53.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | - | 7 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 51 | 143 | 194 | 27 | - | 27 | - | 2 | 2 | 110 | 3 | - | 85 | 104 | 5 | 43.81% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 1 | 19 | 61 | 80 | 21 | - | 21 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 87 | 1 | - | 61 | 18 | 1 | 76.25% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 82 | 231 | 313 | 62 | - | 62 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | 3 | 3 | 253 | 5 | - | 166 | 141 | 6 | 53.04% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| France | 2011-14, 2016-17, 2021-22, 2024 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 12 | 11 | - | 52.17% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| France | 2011 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| France | 2011-2022 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2011 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 16 | 9 | 1 | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2012 | - | 17 | 17 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 12 | 6 | - | 70.59% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2013 | 2 | 28 | 30 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 16 | 14 | 2 | 53.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2014 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | - | 19 | 14 | 1 | 63.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2015 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 14 | 13 | 2 | 58.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2016 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 16 | 20 | - | 55.17% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2017 | 4 | 20 | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 17 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2018 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - | 72.73% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2019 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 11 | - | 21.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ToulouseToulouse | 2021 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 14 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ToulouseToulouse | 2022 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | 18 | - | 5.26% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ToulouseToulouse | 2023 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 16 | 5 | - | 76.19% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ToulouseToulouse | 2024 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | - | 13 | 3 | 1 | 76.47% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OldhamOldham | 2025 | - | 13 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | 53.85% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Catalans | 2011-16 | 45 | 109 | 154 | 27 | - | 27 | - | 1 | 1 | 109 | 1 | - | 83 | 66 | 5 | 53.90% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2017 | 4 | 20 | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 16 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2018-20 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 12 | 16 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toulouse | 2021-24 | 12 | 59 | 71 | 20 | - | 20 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | 2 | 2 | 84 | 2 | - | 44 | 26 | 1 | 61.97% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oldham | 2025 | - | 13 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | 53.85% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Bill Bates, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Matthew Foreman, Alan Katzmann, Tim Costello, Paul Carter, AJ Lucantonio
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), RFL Player Registers, News Reports

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.