Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Hooker
- Born
- Tuesday, 9th August, 1988
- Current Age
- 38 years and 89 days
- Place Of Birth
- Cardiff, Cardiff, Wales
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 13 | 1 | 14 | 4 | - | 4 | 23 | / | 38 | 60.53% | - | - | 62 | - | - | 7 | 6 | 1 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other International Matches | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | / | 7 | 71.43% | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| European Championship | 2 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 12 | / | 20 | 60.00% | - | - | 32 | - | - | 5 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Four Nations | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 96 | 54 | 150 | 36 | - | 36 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 193 | - | - | 47 | 99 | 4 | 31.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 9 | 6 | 15 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 10 | 5 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 96 | 54 | 150 | 36 | - | 36 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 193 | - | - | 47 | 99 | 4 | 31.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 1 | 27 | 5 | 32 | 12 | - | 12 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 91 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 9 | - | 71.88% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 12 | 1 | 13 | 7 | - | 7 | 45 | / | 56 | 80.36% | - | - | 118 | - | - | 6 | 7 | - | 46.15% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 157 | 67 | 224 | 67 | - | 67 | 113 | 2 | 2 | 496 | 1 | 1 | 93 | 126 | 5 | 41.52% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wales | 2009-11, 2013, 2016 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 4 | - | 4 | 23 | / | 38 | 60.53% | - | - | 62 | - | - | 7 | 6 | 1 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wales | 2009-2011 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wales | 2009-2013 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | / | 7 | 71.43% | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MackayMackay | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mackay | 2019 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CelticCeltic | 2009 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 6 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CrusadersCrusaders | 2010 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| South WalesSouth Wales | 2010 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 7 | - | 7 | 45 | / | 56 | 80.36% | - | - | 118 | - | - | 6 | 7 | - | 46.15% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CrusadersCrusaders | 2011 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 5 | 14 | - | 26.32% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2012 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 21 | - | - | 2 | 13 | - | 13.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2013 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 9 | 12 | 2 | 40.91% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2014 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 15 | 15 | 1 | 51.72% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2015 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 9 | - | 9 | 12 | - | - | 60 | - | - | 13 | 10 | - | 59.09% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2016 | 29 | 1 | 30 | 7 | - | 7 | 13 | - | - | 54 | - | - | 15 | 23 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2017 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 7 | - | 7 | 20 | - | - | 68 | - | - | 6 | 12 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2018 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 8 | - | 27.27% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ToulouseToulouse | 2020 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ToulouseToulouse | 2021 | 11 | - | 11 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | - | 11 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ToulouseToulouse | 2022 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Celtic | 2009-11 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 7 | 25 | - | 21.88% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| South Wales | 2010 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 7 | - | 7 | 45 | / | 56 | 80.36% | - | - | 118 | - | - | 6 | 7 | - | 46.15% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Widnes | 2012-18 | 96 | 51 | 147 | 39 | - | 39 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 247 | - | - | 59 | 84 | 4 | 40.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toulouse | 2020-22 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 6 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | - | 77.78% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Bill Bates, Greg Fiveash, Bren Unsworth, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Max Turner, Alan Katzmann, Paul Carter
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present)

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.