To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
1910 |
May 28 |
Annandale |
12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
20 |
A. Farrow |
Sydney |
250 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Henderson
A. Williamson
|
G: |
O. Clutton
C. Hedley
|
FG: |
O. Clutton
|
|
|
T: |
M. Frawley (2)
D. Messenger
P. White
|
G: |
D. Messenger (3)
B. King
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1910 |
Aug 13 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
Annandale |
12 |
A. Farrow |
Sydney |
1,200 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Frawley
M. Frawley
|
G: |
D. Frawley (3)
|
Off: |
B. Mable (3)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Norman (2)
|
G: |
C. Hedley (2)
R. Norman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1911 |
Apr 29 |
Annandale |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
30 |
B. Finegan |
Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
D. Messenger (2)
J. Campbell
D. Frawley
F. Strickland
P. White
|
G: |
D. Messenger (6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1911 |
Aug 19 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
Annandale |
5 |
A. Ballerum |
Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
P. Lillyman
|
G: |
R. Norman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1912 |
May 4 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
Annandale |
7 |
L. Kearney |
Sydney |
6,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
B. Lindsay
|
G: |
R. Norman (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1912 |
Jul 6 |
Annandale |
7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
A. Ballerum |
Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Dibley
|
G: |
R. Norman (2)
|
|
|
T: |
E. White (2)
|
G: |
D. Frawley (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1913 |
May 24 |
Eastern Suburbs |
33 |
Annandale |
5 |
E. Shaw |
Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Messenger (3)
L. O'Malley (3)
D. Frawley (2)
C. Lees
|
G: |
D. Messenger (3)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Leonard
|
G: |
R. Norman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1913 |
Jul 26 |
Annandale |
8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
H. Millington |
Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Lillyman
G. Reynolds
|
G: |
L. Wall
|
|
|
T: |
D. Frawley (2)
W. Messenger (2)
L. Cubitt
|
G: |
D. Messenger (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1914 |
Jun 13 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
Annandale |
5 |
C. Hedley |
Sydney |
700 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Halloway
S. Pearce
B. Williams
|
G: |
W. Messenger (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1914 |
Aug 15 |
Annandale |
16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
S. Brown |
Sydney |
8,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Parker (2)
W. Geoghegan
R. Norman
|
G: |
W. Doyle (2)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Nicholson (2)
W. Allman
D. Frawley
|
G: |
C. Lees
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1915 |
May 8 |
Annandale |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
25 |
C. Hedley |
Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
L. Cubitt
B. Dalton
J. Duffy
D. Frawley
J. Watkins
|
G: |
W. Messenger (5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1915 |
Jul 3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
32 |
Annandale |
3 |
S. Brown |
Sydney |
250 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. McKellar (2)
L. Cubitt
B. Dalton
J. Duffy
G. McGowan
|
G: |
W. Messenger (7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1916 |
May 6 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
Annandale |
2 |
A. Farrow |
Sydney |
1,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Cubitt
|
G: |
C. Barker
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1916 |
Jun 17 |
Annandale |
6 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
A. Farrow |
Sydney |
500 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
H. Caples
H. Gilbert
A. Jonas
|
G: |
W. Messenger (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1917 |
Jun 16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
Annandale |
9 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
100 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Caples
L. Cubitt
J. Duffy
C. Lees
|
G: |
D. Flannery
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1917 |
Jul 28 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
Annandale |
8 |
A. Thornton |
Sydney |
300 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Duffy (2)
R. Adams
L. Cubitt
W. Messenger
|
G: |
W. Messenger (2)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Bain
W. Goddard
|
G: |
G. Challis
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1918 |
Jun 8 |
Annandale |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
9 |
C. Russell |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
|
T: |
C. Barker
L. Cubitt
G. Wright
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1918 |
Jul 27 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
Annandale |
8 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Keane (2)
H. Caples
L. Cubitt
C. Lees
|
|
|
T: |
G. Jolly (2)
|
G: |
S. Hughes
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1919 |
Jun 14 |
Annandale |
12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
27 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
300 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Hughes
G. Jolly
|
G: |
S. Hughes
O. Shirley
P. Upham
|
|
|
T: |
H. Bawden (2)
R. Burton (2)
L. Cubitt
|
G: |
W. Messenger (6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1919 |
Aug 16 |
Eastern Suburbs |
28 |
Annandale |
0 |
T. Dickenson |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Caples (2)
G. Wright (2)
R. Batchelor
J. Duffy
|
G: |
W. Messenger (5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1920 |
Jun 17 |
Annandale |
10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
42 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Compton
M. Keogh
|
G: |
F. Quigley (2)
|
|
|
T: |
W. Messenger (3)
L. Cubitt (2)
B. Cameron
H. Caples
G. Wright
|
G: |
W. Messenger (8)
R. Norman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1920 |
Sep 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
Annandale |
0 |
W. Neill |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Burns
L. Cubitt
A. Thompson
|
G: |
J. Crowell (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|