Sign in | Register

Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium

Records

IMPORTANT NOTE: These records are calculated based only on the data available in the Rugby League Project database. They are not official or necessarily complete figures and should be used as a guide only.

European Championship

Most goals by a player in games at Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium in European Championship matches

RankGoalsHolderMatches
1.8 James OLDSList

Most points by a player in games at Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium in European Championship matches

RankPointsHolderMatches
1.16 James OLDSList
2.4 Gavin BENNIONList
4 George KINGList
4 Chester BUTLERList
4 Josh RALPHList
4 Scott GRIXList
4 Rhys WILLIAMSList
4 Rhodri LLOYDList
4 Ben EVANSList

Biggest crowds in games at Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium in European Championship matches

RankAmountHome teamWhen
1.1,257 Wales11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8

Smallest crowds in games at Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium in European Championship matches

RankAmountHome teamWhen
1.1,257 Wales11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8

Team Records - Match

Biggest winning margin in games at Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium in European Championship matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.32 pointsWales11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8

Most points scored by a team in a match in games at Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium in European Championship matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.40 pointsWales11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8

Most tries scored by a team in a match in games at Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium in European Championship matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.6 triesWales11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8
2.2 triesIreland11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8

Most goals scored by a team in a match in games at Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium in European Championship matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.8 goalsWales11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8

Individual Records - Match

Most points scored by a player in a match in games at Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium in European Championship matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.16 pointsJames Olds (Wales)11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8
2.4 pointsBen Evans (Wales)11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8
4 pointsGavin Bennion (Wales)11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8
4 pointsGeorge King (Ireland)11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8
4 pointsChester Butler (Wales)11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8
4 pointsScott Grix (Ireland)11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8
4 pointsJosh Ralph (Wales)11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8
4 pointsRhys Williams (Wales)11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8
4 pointsRhodri Lloyd (Wales)11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8

Most goals kicked by a player in a match in games at Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium in European Championship matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.8 goalsJames Olds (Wales)11/11/2018 - Wales 40 - Ireland 8

Longest Streaks