Kingstone Press Championship 1

Stats

Note: * denotes incomplete data.

Runners Up
Oldham 
Wooden Spoon
Gloucestershire 
Top Tryscorer
()
Top Pointscorer
()
No. Of Teams
9
No. Of Games
78
No. Of Players
344
No. Of Tries
*
No. Of Goals
*
No. Of F.Goals
*
Total Attendance
*
Average Crowd
n/a *
Highest Crowd
*
Highest Crowd (Reg. Season)
*
Lowest Crowd
*
Mean Scoreline
35-18
Median Scoreline
32-18
Highest Scoreline
52-55
Lowest Scoreline
4-12
Highest Team Score
Rochdale (72-12)
Average PPG

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. North Wales Crusaders88--36582283862-2031307316142-56821228+35635.5013.25
2. Oldham852124815890871-26213113116123151028925+22131.8818.06
3. Rochdale Hornets862-306167139844-2322082416106-53837520+16333.6323.44
4. London Skolars853-247206418431242262-201696148946819+2130.5629.25
5. Hemel Stags862-21716651826-164199-351688-38136516+1623.8122.81
6. Oxford RLFC8251154192-388341172244-721659232643612-11020.3827.25
7. South Wales Scorpions826-174238-64835-194268-7416511-36850610-13823.0031.63
8. Gateshead Thunder8251172243-71826-184299-1151641113565429-18622.2533.88
9. Gloucestershire All Golds8-8-154333-1798251132296-1641621312866295-34317.8839.31

Playoffs/Finals

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Quarter Final Sep 8th Hemel 30 Oxford 26 Pennine Way   View
Quarter Final Sep 8th Rochdale 26 London 24 Spotland   View
Semi Final Sep 15th London 44 Hemel 28 New River   View
Semi Final Sep 15th Oldham 22 Rochdale 23 Boundary   View
Prelim Final Sep 22nd Oldham 64 London 8 Boundary   View
Grand Final Sep 29th Oldham 18 Rochdale 32 Boundary   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Gateshead Thunder 8th 4 16 1 408 754 - - - - -- Gateshead (8), Crow Trees (1), Craven Park (1) *
Gloucestershire All Golds 9th 4 17 1 374 841 Hepi - - - -- Prince Of Wales * Wooden Spoon
Hemel Stags 5th 11 13 0 579 621 Perkins - - - -- Pennine Way * Quarter Final
London Skolars 4th 13 12 1 753 784 - - - - -- New River (12), The Shay (1) * Prelim Final
North Wales Crusaders 1st 20 4 0 860 386 Griffiths - - - -- Glynd┼Ár Uni RS *
Oldham 2nd 16 7 1 720 474 - - - - -- Boundary * Runners Up
Oxford RLFC 6th 5 11 2 364 520 - - - - -- Braywick Park * Quarter Final
Rochdale Hornets 3rd 16 9 0 793 601 Talbot English - - -- Spotland * Runners Up
South Wales Scorpions 7th 7 14 0 478 676 - - - - -- Gnoll *