Third Division 2013

Stats

Premiers
 
No. Of Teams
67
No. Of Games
144
No. Of Players
0
Top Tryscorer
Sam Tomkins (11)
Top Pointscorer
Pat Richards (100)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. North Wales88--36582+283862-203130+7316142-56821228+356
2. Oldham8521248158+90871-262131+13116123151028925+221
3. Rochdale862-306167+139844-232208+2416106-53837520+163
4. London853-247206+418431242262-201696148946819+21
5. Hemel862-217166+51826-164199-351688-38136516+16
6. Oxford8251154192-388341172244-721659232643612-110
7. South Wales826-174238-64835-194268-7416511-36850610-138
8. Gateshead8251172243-71826-184299-1151641113565429-186
9. Gloucestershire8-8-154333-1798251132296-1641621312866295-343
  • Total games played: 72
  • Total points scored: 3,822
  • Average points per game: 53.08
  • Best attack: North Wales Crusaders (35.50 ppg - 133.76%)
  • Best defense: North Wales Crusaders (13.25 ppg - 49.92%)
  • Worst attack: Gloucestershire All Golds (17.88 ppg - 67.37%)
  • Worst defense: Gloucestershire All Golds (39.31 ppg - 148.12%)

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Qualif Final Sep 8th Hemel 30 Oxford 26 Pennine Way   View
Qualif Final Sep 8th Rochdale 26 London 24 Spotland   View
Semi Final Sep 15th London 44 Hemel 28 New River   View
Semi Final Sep 15th Oldham 22 Rochdale 23 Boundary   View
Prelim Final Sep 22nd Oldham 64 London 8 Boundary   View
Grand Final Sep 29th Oldham 18 Rochdale 32 Boundary   View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Gateshead Thunder 8th 4 12 1 356 614 - - - -- Gateshead * 0
Gloucestershire All Golds 9th 3 14 1 318 727 Brad HEPI 1 - Jordan RICE 4 -Jordan RICE Prince Of Wales * 553
Hemel Stags 5th 10 10 0 495 519 Troy PERKINS 1 - Aaron SMALL 4 -Aaron SMALL Pennine Way * 0 Qualifying Final
London Skolars 4th 10 9 1 597 624 - - - -- New River * 0 Prelim Final
North Wales Crusaders 1st 15 3 0 656 280 Clive GRIFFITHS 1 - Christiaan ROETS 4 -Christiaan ROETS Glynd┼Ár Uni RS * 0
Oldham 2nd 13 6 1 624 388 - - - -- Boundary * 0
Oxford RLFC 6th 5 11 2 364 520 - - - -- Braywick Park * 0 Qualifying Final
Rochdale Hornets 3rd 14 7 0 669 513 Ian TALBOT 1 - Dave SUTTON
John COOKSON
4 -Dave SUTTON
John COOKSON
Spotland * 1,068
South Wales Scorpions 7th 5 12 0 390 558 - - - -- Gnoll * 456