Glebe
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 1 CC |
SF CC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doug McGREGOR | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | ||
Roy ALGIE | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||
Tom LEGGO | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | W | W | W | W | |||||
Jack HICKEY | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | W | |
Roy NORMAN | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||
Mick SCANNELL | FE | FE | W | C | C | C | C | W | W | W | W | |||||
Chris McKIVAT | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||||||||
Alby BURGE | FR | 2R | 2R | FR | H | 2R | 2R | L | H | H | 2R | 2R | C | C | ||
Jack KNIGHT | H | FR | H | H | 2R | H | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | L | L | 2R | |
Dan KELLY | FR | FR | FR | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | FR | B | ||||
Peter BURGE | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | H | 2R | FR | H | ||||||||
Jack BARTLEY | 2R | FR | FR | H | 2R | L | L | H | H | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||
Bert GRAY | L | L | FR | 2R | FR | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | L | H | H | L | |
Fritz THIERING | B | FE | B | C | C | C | ||||||||||
Jack REDMOND | H | B | L | B | B | FR | ||||||||||
Alec BOLEWSKI | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||
William NEILL | FB | FB | ||||||||||||||
Frank BURGE | L | L | FR | L | L | FR | FR | FR | L | FR | FR | FR | ||||
Dave GARLICK | W | B | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||
Fred SAUNDERS | W | C | W | C | ||||||||||||
Phil REGAN | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||||||
Wilbur MAY | B | |||||||||||||||
C SCANLON | FR | |||||||||||||||
J FLANAGAN | H | W | ||||||||||||||
L BROWN | FR | |||||||||||||||
William DALTON | 2R | |||||||||||||||
J SOMMER | W | |||||||||||||||
Sid PERT | 2R | 2R | FR |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSWRFL | Round 1 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 14 | - | 12 | McGregor | Algie 1T | Leggo 1T | Hickey | Norman | Scannell | McKivat | Gray | Bartley | P. Burge | Kelly | Knight | A. Burge 4G | Thiering | ||
NSWRFL | Round 2 | Souths | L | 2 | - | 9 | McGregor | Algie | Hickey | Leggo | Norman | Thiering 1G | McKivat | Gray | P. Burge | A. Burge | Knight | Redmond | Bartley | Bolewski | ||
NSWRFL | Round 3 | North Sydney | W | 13 | - | 6 | Neill | Algie 1T | Hickey | Leggo | Norman | Scannell | McKivat | F. Burge 1T | P. Burge | A. Burge 1T 2G | Gray | Knight | Kelly | |||
NSWRFL | Round 4 | Annandale | W | 23 | - | 3 | Neill | Algie 1G | Leggo 2T | Hickey | Norman | Bolewski 3G | McKivat | F. Burge 2T | Gray 1T | P. Burge | A. Burge | Knight | Kelly | Redmond | ||
NSWRFL | Round 5 | Balmain | L | 13 | - | 15 | McGregor 1T | Algie | Hickey | Leggo | Garlick | Bolewski 2G | McKivat | Redmond | Knight | Kelly | Gray | A. Burge | F. Burge 2T | |||
NSWRFL | Round 6 | Newtown | L | 9 | - | 17 | McGregor | Algie | Hickey | Leggo | Scannell 2T | Bolewski | McKivat | F. Burge 1T | Gray | A. Burge | Bartley | Knight | Kelly | Garlick | Thiering | |
NSWRFL | Round 7 | Western Suburbs | W | 23 | - | 2 | McGregor | Saunders | Leggo | Scannell | Garlick 1T | Bolewski 3G | McKivat | F. Burge | Gray 2T | A. Burge 2T 1G | Kelly | Bartley | Knight | Redmond | ||
NSWRFL | Round 8 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 24 | - | 28 | McGregor | Garlick | Hickey 1T | Scannell | Leggo | Bolewski | Regan | A. Burge 6G | Bartley | Knight | Gray 1T | P. Burge | F. Burge 2T | |||
NSWRFL | Round 9 | Souths | L | 5 | - | 6 | McGregor | Algie | Hickey | Scannell | Leggo 1T | Bolewski | Regan | Bartley | Knight | P. Burge | Gray | A. Burge 1G | F. Burge | |||
NSWRFL | Round 10 | North Sydney | W | 9 | - | 5 | McGregor | Leggo | Hickey | Thiering | Garlick | Bolewski | Regan | Bartley | Knight | Gray | Kelly | A. Burge 3G | F. Burge 1T | |||
NSWRFL | Round 11 | Annandale | W | 29 | - | 9 | McGregor | Garlick 2T | Hickey 2T | Scannell 1G | Leggo 1T | Bolewski 1G | Regan | F. Burge | Gray | A. Burge 1T 2G | Kelly | Bartley | Knight | Redmond 1T | ||
NSWRFL | Round 12 | Balmain | D | 5 | - | 5 | McGregor | Garlick | Hickey | Thiering | Scannell | Bolewski | Regan | Gray 1T | A. Burge 1G | Kelly | Redmond | Bartley | Knight | May | ||
NSWRFL | Round 13 | Newtown | L | 5 | - | 18 | McGregor | Garlick | Hickey | Thiering | Scannell 1T | Bolewski 1G | Regan | Bartley | Kelly | Dalton | Brown | Flanagan | Scanlon | |||
NSWRFL | Round 14 | Western Suburbs | W | 13 | - | 5 | McGregor | Flanagan | Hickey | Saunders | Sommer | Bolewski 2G | Regan | Knight | Bartley | Pert | Kelly | Gray 1T | F. Burge 2T | |||
City Cup | Round 1 | Newtown | W | 15 | - | 13 | McGregor | Scannell | Hickey | A. Burge 3G | Saunders | Bolewski | Regan | Knight | Bartley | Pert | P. Burge | Gray 1T | F. Burge 2T | |||
City Cup | Semi Final | Eastern Suburbs | L | 9 | - | 26 | McGregor | Scannell | Saunders | A. Burge 1T 2G | Hickey | Bolewski | Regan | Gray 1F | Bartley | Knight | Pert | P. Burge | F. Burge | Kelly |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson