Sign in | Register

1970 BRL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Past Christian Brothers1313--280143137835-124122221165-40426532+13919.2412.62
2.Norths Devils1311112739817583411481351321145242123330+18820.0511.10
3.Southern Suburbs12102-269149120936-132188-5621138-40133726+6419.1016.05
4.Fortitude Valley1110-12621141481028-118185-6721128138029925+8118.1014.24
5.Western Suburbs Brisbane99--216921241239-142186-4421129-35827824+8017.0513.24
6.Eastern Suburbs Tigers936-154173-191248-152225-7321714-30639814-9214.5718.95
7.Redcliffe Dolphins927-109183-7412381142221-7921515125140411-15311.9519.24
8.Wynnum-Manly Seagulls826-93170-7713112-164394-23021318-2575646-30712.2426.86

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SunMar 291970 Fortitude Valley20-20Norths DevilsLang Park >
Sun291970 Past Christian Brothers43-13Wynnum-Manly SeagullsCorbett Park >
Sun291970 Redcliffe Dolphins8-21Southern SuburbsRedcliffe SG >
Mon301970 Western Suburbs Brisbane8-2Eastern Suburbs TigersLang Park >
Round 2
SunApr 51970 Eastern Suburbs Tigers7-20Fortitude ValleyTotally Workwear >
Sun51970 Redcliffe Dolphins7-29Past Christian BrothersRedcliffe SG >
Sun51970 Southern Suburbs45-6Wynnum-Manly SeagullsDavies Park >
Sun51970 Western Suburbs Brisbane16-13Norths DevilsLang Park >
Round 3
SatApr 111970 Past Christian Brothers21-9Southern SuburbsLang Park >
Sun121970 Fortitude Valley39-9Western Suburbs BrisbaneLang Park >
Sun121970 Norths Devils21-22Eastern Suburbs TigersNundah Oval >
Sun121970 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls17-14Redcliffe DolphinsWondall Road >
Round 4
SunApr 191970 Eastern Suburbs Tigers13-35Southern SuburbsTotally Workwear >
Sun191970 Fortitude Valley31-8Wynnum-Manly SeagullsNeumann Oval >
Sun191970 Past Christian Brothers17-12Norths DevilsLang Park >
Sun191970 Redcliffe Dolphins9-26Western Suburbs BrisbaneRedcliffe SG >
Round 5
SatApr 251970 Southern Suburbs23-7Western Suburbs BrisbaneLang Park >
Sun261970 Fortitude Valley14-10Past Christian BrothersLang Park >
Sun261970 Norths Devils26-8Wynnum-Manly SeagullsNundah Oval >
Sun261970 Redcliffe Dolphins10-14Eastern Suburbs TigersRedcliffe SG >
Round 6
SunMay 101970 Norths Devils14-14Redcliffe DolphinsNundah Oval >
Sun101970 Past Christian Brothers24-18Western Suburbs BrisbaneCorbett Park >
Sun101970 Southern Suburbs24-10Fortitude ValleyLang Park >
Sun101970 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls10-25Eastern Suburbs TigersWondall Road >
Round 7
SunMay 171970 Fortitude Valley14-10Redcliffe DolphinsNeumann Oval >
Sun171970 Past Christian Brothers20-7Eastern Suburbs TigersLang Park >
Sun171970 Southern Suburbs22-9Norths DevilsDavies Park >
Sun171970 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls0-23Western Suburbs BrisbaneWondall Road >
Round 8
SunMay 241970 Eastern Suburbs Tigers9-15Western Suburbs BrisbaneTotally Workwear >
Sun241970 Norths Devils33-7Fortitude ValleyLang Park >
Sun241970 Southern Suburbs8-4Redcliffe DolphinsDavies Park >
Sun241970 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls10-23Past Christian BrothersWondall Road >
Round 9
SunMay 311970 Eastern Suburbs Tigers20-17Fortitude ValleyTotally Workwear >
Sun311970 Norths Devils9-5Western Suburbs BrisbaneLang Park >
Sun311970 Past Christian Brothers16-12Redcliffe DolphinsCorbett Park >
Sun311970 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls16-19Southern SuburbsWondall Road >
Round 10
SunJun 71970 Past Christian Brothers23-18Norths DevilsLang Park >
Sun71970 Southern Suburbs11-27Eastern Suburbs TigersDavies Park >
Sun71970 Western Suburbs Brisbane25-7Redcliffe DolphinsNundah Oval >
Sun71970 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls12-24Fortitude ValleyWondall Road >
Round 11
SatJun 131970 Norths Devils30-3Eastern Suburbs TigersLang Park >
Sun141970 Redcliffe Dolphins11-29Wynnum-Manly SeagullsRedcliffe SG >
Sun141970 Southern Suburbs27-18Past Christian BrothersLang Park >
Mon151970 Western Suburbs Brisbane28-7Fortitude ValleyLang Park >
Round 12
SatJun 201970 Fortitude Valley12-6Past Christian BrothersLang Park >
Sun211970 Eastern Suburbs Tigers13-15Redcliffe DolphinsTotally Workwear >
Sun211970 Western Suburbs Brisbane33-10Southern SuburbsLang Park >
Sun211970 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls12-28Norths DevilsWondall Road >
Round 13
SatJun 271970 Norths Devils33-5Redcliffe DolphinsLang Park >
Sun281970 Eastern Suburbs Tigers40-22Wynnum-Manly SeagullsTotally Workwear >
Sun281970 Fortitude Valley30-10Southern SuburbsNeumann Oval >
Sun281970 Past Christian Brothers26-15Western Suburbs BrisbaneLang Park >
Round 14
SatJul 41970 Past Christian Brothers15-7Eastern Suburbs TigersLang Park >
Sun51970 Norths Devils25-8Southern SuburbsLang Park >
Sun51970 Redcliffe Dolphins16-3Fortitude ValleyRedcliffe SG >
Sun51970 Western Suburbs Brisbane32-20Wynnum-Manly SeagullsTotally Workwear >
Round 15
SatJul 111970 Western Suburbs Brisbane28-7Eastern Suburbs TigersLang Park >
Sun121970 Norths Devils16-7Fortitude ValleyLang Park >
Sun121970 Past Christian Brothers43-11Wynnum-Manly SeagullsCorbett Park >
Sun121970 Southern Suburbs11-18Redcliffe DolphinsDavies Park >
Round 16
SatJul 181970 Southern Suburbs17-13Fortitude ValleyLang Park >
Sun191970 Eastern Suburbs Tigers20-7Wynnum-Manly SeagullsTotally Workwear >
Sun191970 Past Christian Brothers7-3Western Suburbs BrisbaneLang Park >
Sun191970 Redcliffe Dolphins5-26Norths DevilsRedcliffe SG >
Round 17
SatJul 251970 Fortitude Valley16-5Western Suburbs BrisbaneLang Park >
Sun261970 Eastern Suburbs Tigers20-22Norths DevilsTotally Workwear >
Sun261970 Redcliffe Dolphins28-12Wynnum-Manly SeagullsNeumann Oval >
Sun261970 Southern Suburbs18-10Past Christian BrothersLang Park >
Round 18
SatAug 11970 Norths Devils19-5Past Christian BrothersLang Park >
Sun21970 Fortitude Valley22-12Wynnum-Manly SeagullsNeumann Oval >
Sun21970 Southern Suburbs29-15Eastern Suburbs TigersDavies Park >
Sun21970 Western Suburbs Brisbane24-14Redcliffe DolphinsLang Park >
Round 19
SatAug 81970 Past Christian Brothers12-10Fortitude ValleyLang Park >
Sun91970 Eastern Suburbs Tigers12-20Redcliffe DolphinsTotally Workwear >
Sun91970 Norths Devils19-4Wynnum-Manly SeagullsNundah Oval >
Sun91970 Western Suburbs Brisbane22-12Southern SuburbsLang Park >
Round 20
SatAug 151970 Fortitude Valley30-15Eastern Suburbs TigersLang Park >
Sun161970 Norths Devils8-2Western Suburbs BrisbaneLang Park >
Sun161970 Redcliffe Dolphins15-23Past Christian BrothersRedcliffe SG >
Sun161970 Southern Suburbs34-12Wynnum-Manly SeagullsDavies Park >
Round 21
SatAug 221970 Past Christian Brothers13-8Eastern Suburbs TigersLang Park >
Sun231970 Fortitude Valley34-9Redcliffe DolphinsNeumann Oval >
Sun231970 Norths Devils20-8Southern SuburbsLang Park >
Sun231970 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls16-14Western Suburbs BrisbaneTotally Workwear >
Minor Semi
SatAug 291970 Fortitude Valley41-9Southern SuburbsLang Park H. Albert>
Major Semi
SunAug 301970 Norths Devils12-4Past Christian BrothersLang Park25,000R. Mison>
Prelim Final
SunSep 61970 Fortitude Valley15-7Past Christian BrothersLang Park17,392B. Ward>
Grand Final
SatSep 121970 Fortitude Valley13-11Norths DevilsLang Park30,000B. Ward>

88 games
Customise this match list