Wally Dymant

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Walter Charles Dymant
Nickname(s)
Kohinor
Born
Sunday, 16th December, 1888
Died
Monday, 28th April, 1969 (Aged 80 years and 132 days)
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL 32 - 30   - 60 21 11 0 65.63% List
City Cup 9 1 4   - 11 5 4 0 55.56% List
NRL Finals 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1911 4 - 5   - 10 2 2 0 50.00% List
South Sydney NSWRFL 1914 2 - -   - - 2 0 0 100.00% List
South Sydney NSWRFL 1915 8 - 5   - 10 5 3 0 62.50% List
South Sydney NSWRFL 1916 7 - 3   - 6 5 2 0 71.43% List
South Sydney NSWRFL 1917 11 - 17   - 34 7 4 0 63.64% List
Overall 1911-1917 32 0 30   0 60 21 11 0 65.63% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1911, 1914-17 32 - 30   - 60 21 11 0 65.63% List
Overall 1911-1917 32 0 30   0 60 21 11 0 65.63% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1911-1916 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1916 1 0 0   0 - 0 1 0 0.00% List

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1911, 1913-17 41 1 36   - 75 26 15 0 63.41% List
Overall 1911-1917 41 1 36   0 75 26 15 0 63.41% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.