Tony Fisher

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Anthony Fisher
Nickname(s)
Fishcake
Born
1943
Place Of Birth
Swansea, Swansea, Wales

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wales 1968-70, 1975, 1977-78 16 1 -   - 3 6 10 0 37.50% List
Great Britain 1970-71, 1978 11 1 -   - 3 8 3 0 72.73% List
Overall 1968-1978 27 2 0   0 6 14 13 0 51.85% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wales 1968-1975 6 1 -   - 3 2 4 0 33.33% List
Great Britain 1970 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% List
Overall 1970-1975 8 1 0   0 3 3 5 0 37.50% List

Your Say

Tony loftus says: We all love a hard man and tony was , the new game of rugby league is quick like touch rugby but the old game was very hard. (19/05/2016)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.