Playing Career
List of Games
| To view more info on a match, click the > button. |
| Year | Date | Competition | Round | | Team | | Score | Opposition | Coach(es) | Captain(s) | Venue | Crowd | Number | Pos | Scoring | |
|---|
| 1915 | Jul 10 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 9 | H | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 28 | Glebe | | | Wentworth | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | 17 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 10 | A * | Annandale | W | 3 | - | 2 | Souths | | R Stuart | Erskineville | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | 31 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 11 | H * | Annandale | L | 8 | - | 12 | North Sydney | | R Stuart | North Sydney | 300 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | Aug 7 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 12 | A * | Annandale | L | 6 | - | 28 | Balmain | | R Stuart | Wentworth | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | 14 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 13 | A | Annandale | L | 14 | - | 30 | Newtown | | R Stuart | Erskineville | 1,500 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | 21 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 14 | H | Annandale | W | 16 | - | 12 | Western Suburbs | | R Stuart | Wentworth | | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1915 | 28 | City Cup 1915 | Round 1 | A | Annandale | L | 3 | - | 17 | Balmain | | R Stuart | Birchgrove | | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1916 | May 6 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 1 | A * | Annandale | L | 2 | - | 5 | Eastern Suburbs | | W Haddock | Wentworth | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 13 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 2 | A | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 16 | Glebe | | W Haddock | Wentworth | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 20 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 3 | A * | Annandale | L | 0 | - | 11 | Balmain | | W Haddock | Wentworth | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 27 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 4 | H * | Annandale | W | 8 | - | 3 | Western Suburbs | | W Haddock | St Luke's | 300 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | Jun 3 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 5 | A * | Annandale | L | 6 | - | 26 | Newtown | | W Haddock | Wentworth | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 5 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 6 | A * | Annandale | L | 3 | - | 8 | North Sydney | | W Haddock | Wentworth | 300 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 10 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 7 | A | Annandale | L | 4 | - | 11 | Souths | | T McGuinness | RAS Showground | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 24 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 9 | H | Annandale | L | 13 | - | 27 | Glebe | | W Haddock | Wentworth | 1,200 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 26 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 10 | H | Annandale | L | 6 | - | 21 | Balmain | | W Haddock | Wentworth | 3,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | Jul 1 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 11 | A | Annandale | W | 11 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs | | W Haddock | St Luke's | 500 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 8 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 12 | H | Annandale | W | 12 | - | 6 | Newtown | | W Haddock | Wentworth | 800 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 15 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 13 | H | Annandale | W | 15 | - | 5 | North Sydney | | W Haddock | Wentworth | 500 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1916 | 22 | NSWRFL 1916 | Round 14 | H * | Annandale | L | 3 | - | 11 | Souths | | W Haddock | Sports Ground | 1,200 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1919 | May 10 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 1 | A | Annandale | L | 7 | - | 25 | Glebe | | W Geoghegan | Wentworth | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1919 | Aug 9 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 11 | H | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 8 | Newtown | | W Haddock | Wentworth | 500 | #5 | Wing | | > |
| 1919 | 30 | NSWRFL 1919 | Round 14 | A | Annandale | L | 12 | - | 31 | Western Suburbs | | W Geoghegan | St Luke's | 1,500 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1919 | Sep 6 | City Cup 1919 | Round 1 | A | Annandale | L | 10 | - | 18 | North Sydney | | W Geoghegan | North Sydney | 1,500 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1920 | May 1 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 1 | A | Annandale | L | 0 | - | 43 | Glebe | | T McGuinness | Birchgrove | 600 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1920 | 8 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 2 | H * | Annandale | L | 0 | - | 22 | Western Suburbs | | T McGuinness | Cumberland | 2,000 | #6 | Centre | | > |
| 1920 | 15 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 3 | H | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 25 | Souths | | T McGuinness | Birchgrove | 500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1920 | Jun 26 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 8 | A * | Annandale | L | 6 | - | 15 | Newtown | | T McGuinness | Birchgrove | 200 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1920 | Jul 17 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 9 | H | Annandale | L | 8 | - | 13 | University | | T McGuinness | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1, G: 1 | > |
| 1920 | 31 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 11 | A | Annandale | L | 3 | - | 52 | Western Suburbs | | T McGuinness | Pratten | 500 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1920 | Aug 7 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 12 | H | Annandale | L | 5 | - | 14 | Newtown | | T McGuinness | Birchgrove | | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1920 | 28 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 14 | H * | Annandale | L | 3 | - | 44 | North Sydney | | T McGuinness | North Sydney | 2,500 | #4 | Centre | T: 1 | > |
| 1920 | Sep 1 | NSWRFL 1920 | Round 15 | A * | Annandale | L | 0 | - | 15 | Eastern Suburbs | | T McGuinness | SCG No 2 | | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1920 | 4 | City Cup 1920 | Round 1 | A * | Annandale | L | 0 | - | 23 | Eastern Suburbs | | T McGuinness | SCG No 2 | 500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1921 | Apr 23 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 1 | H | Balmain | W | 57 | - | 0 | University | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | 30 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 2 | H | Balmain | W | 11 | - | 8 | St George | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 5,000 | #4 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | May 14 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 4 | H * | Balmain | L | 9 | - | 17 | North Sydney | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 25,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1921 | 28 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 6 | A | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 8 | Eastern Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 20,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | Jun 11 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 7 | A | Balmain | W | 20 | - | 7 | Western Suburbs | C Fraser | C Fraser | Pratten | 5,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | T: 1 | > |
| 1921 | 18 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 8 | H | Balmain | L | 9 | - | 12 | Newtown | C Fraser | C Fraser | Birchgrove | 6,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | 25 | NSWRFL 1921 | Round 9 | A * | Balmain | L | 5 | - | 10 | Glebe | C Fraser | C Fraser | SCG | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | Jul 2 | City Cup 1921 | Round 1 | H * | Balmain | D | 11 | - | 11 | Newtown | | | Sports Ground | 1,000 | #3 | Centre | | > |
| 1921 | 9 | City Cup 1921 | Round 2 | H * | Balmain | W | 20 | - | 2 | North Sydney | | | SCG | 5,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | 16 | City Cup 1921 | Round 3 | H | Balmain | L | 12 | - | 13 | University | | | Birchgrove | 5,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | 23 | City Cup 1921 | Round 4 | A | Balmain | L | 5 | - | 12 | Souths | | | Sports Ground | | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | 30 | City Cup 1921 | Round 5 | H | Balmain | L | 15 | - | 21 | Glebe | | | Birchgrove | | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | Aug 13 | City Cup 1921 | Round 7 | H | Balmain | W | 33 | - | 8 | St George | | | Birchgrove | 1,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | 20 | City Cup 1921 | Round 8 | H | Balmain | W | 10 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | | | Birchgrove | 500 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1921 | 27 | City Cup 1921 | Round 9 | A | Balmain | L | 9 | - | 18 | Eastern Suburbs | | | Sports Ground | 4,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1922 | Apr 29 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 1 | H * | Balmain | L | 8 | - | 15 | Glebe | C Fraser | C Fraser | SCG | 6,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1922 | May 13 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 3 | A | Balmain | W | 6 | - | 0 | North Sydney | C Fraser | C Fraser | North Sydney | 6,000 | #1 | Fullback | | > |
| 1922 | Jul 1 | NSWRFL 1922 | Round 9 | A * | Balmain | W | 11 | - | 10 | Newtown | C Fraser | C Fraser | Sports Ground | 2,000 | #2 | Wing | | > |
52 games
Customise this match list