Tom McGrath

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Thomas McGrath
Nickname(s)
Chaff
Born
Monday, 20th June, 1898
Died
Sunday, 11th January, 1976 (Aged 77 years and 204 days)
Place Of Birth
Glebe, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Possibles (AU) 1925 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
Metropolis 1926 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
Overall 1925-1926 2 0 0   0 - 2 0 0 100.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Glebe NSWRFL 1917 2 2 -   - 6 0 2 0 0.00% List
Glebe NSWRFL 1921 6 - -   - - 4 2 0 66.67% List
Glebe NSWRFL 1922 17 3 -   - 9 12 5 0 70.59% List
Glebe NSWRFL 1923 16 1 -   - 3 6 10 0 37.50% List
Glebe NSWRFL 1924 6 - -   - - 3 3 0 50.00% List
Glebe NSWRFL 1925 10 5 -   - 15 5 5 0 50.00% List
Glebe NSWRFL 1926 14 1 -   - 3 7 6 1 50.00% List
Glebe NSWRFL 1927 8 1 -   - 3 2 6 0 25.00% List
Overall 1917-1927 79 13 0   0 39 39 39 1 49.37% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Glebe 1917, 1921-27 79 13 -   - 39 39 39 1 49.37% List
Overall 1917-1927 79 13 0   0 39 39 39 1 49.37% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Glebe 1917-1926 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% List
Overall 1922-1926 2 0 0   0 - 0 2 0 0.00% List

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Glebe 1917, 1921-27 99 17 -   - 51 47 50 2 47.47% List
Overall 1917-1927 99 17 0   0 51 47 50 2 47.47% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.