Tevita Satae

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Chris
Born
Thursday, 22nd October, 1992
Current Age
29 years and 39 days
Place Of Birth
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Representative

England - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Combined All Stars 2021 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
Overall 2021 1 0 0   0 - 1 0 0 100.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Warriors NRL 2017 3 - -   - - 0 3 0 0.00% List
Warriors NRL 2018 10 - -   - - 6 4 0 60.00% List
Warriors NRL 2019 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% List
Overall 2017-2019 15 0 0   0 - 6 9 0 40.00% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Warriors 2017-19 15 - -   - - 6 9 0 40.00% List
Overall 2017-2019 15 0 0   0 - 6 9 0 40.00% List

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Hull FC Super League XXIV 2019 4 - -   - - 0 4 0 0.00% List
Hull FC Super League XXV 2020 18 2 -   - 8 11 7 0 61.11% List
Hull FC Super League XXVI 2021 21 4 -   - 16 8 12 1 38.10% List
Overall 2019-2021 43 6 0   0 24 19 23 1 44.19% List

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Hull FC 2019-21 43 - -   - - 19 23 1 44.19% List
Overall 2019-2021 43 6 0   0 24 19 23 1 44.19% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.