Stuart Davis

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
The Bug
Born
Monday, 4th December, 1961
Current Age
59 years and 320 days

Biography

Manly junior had a season with Easts before returning to the Sea Eagles in 1984. Slightly-built but elusive, Stuart played on the wing in Manly's 1987 grand final win over Canberra.

- ALAN WHITICKER

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly NSWRFL 1981 12 5 -   - 15 9 2 1 75.00% List
Manly NSWRFL 1982 17 3 -   - 9 12 5 0 70.59% List
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1983 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Manly NSWRL 1984 3 1 -   - 4 1 2 0 33.33% List
Manly NSWRL 1985 12 6 -   - 24 4 7 1 33.33% List
Manly NSWRL 1986 16 9 -   - 36 8 7 1 50.00% List
Manly NSWRL 1987 16 8 -   - 32 13 2 1 81.25% List
Manly NSWRL 1988 15 7 -   - 28 10 5 0 66.67% List
Manly NSWRL 1989 6 - -   - - 2 4 0 33.33% List
Overall 1981-1989 98 39 0   0 148 59 35 4 60.20% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly 1981-82, 1984-89 97 39 -   - 148 59 34 4 60.82% List
Eastern Suburbs 1983 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1981-1989 98 39 0   0 148 59 35 4 60.20% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly 1981, 1984, 1986-88 7 1 -   - 3 3 4 0 42.86% List
Overall 1981-1988 7 1 0   0 3 3 4 0 42.86% List

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly 1981-82, 1984-89 98 39 -   - 148 59 35 4 60.20% List
Eastern Suburbs 1983 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1981-1989 99 39 0   0 148 59 36 4 59.60% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.