Steve McFarlane

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Stephen Glenn McFarlane
Nickname(s)
Bozo
Born
Tuesday, 21st October, 1958
Current Age
62 years and 9 days
Place Of Birth
Annandale, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1979 11 4 -   - 12 6 5 0 54.55% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1980 19 7 -   - 21 11 7 1 57.89% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1981 14 2 -   - 6 9 5 0 64.29% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1982 6 - -   - - 2 3 1 33.33% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1983 13 6 -   - 24 7 5 1 53.85% Match list
Overall 1979-1983 63 19 0   0 63 35 25 3 55.56% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs 1979-83 63 19 -   - 63 35 25 3 55.56% Match list
Overall 1979-1983 63 19 0   0 63 35 25 3 55.56% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs 1979-1981 5 1 -   - 3 1 4 0 20.00% Match list
Overall 1980-1981 5 1 0   0 3 1 4 0 20.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 30 Oct 2020 03:33:40 +1100 (Sydney time)