Steve Hansard

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Stephen Charles Hansard
Nickname(s)
Bennett
Born
Friday, 28th August, 1953
Current Age
67 years and 60 days
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Cronulla NSWRFL 1972 ? - -   - -  
Newtown NSWRFL 1973 ? 6 -   1 19  
Newtown NSWRFL 1974 ? 2 -   - 6  
Newtown NSWRFL 1975 ? 6 -   - 18  
Newtown NSWRFL 1976 19 7 5   - 31 3 16 0 15.79% Match list
Cronulla NSWRFL 1977 13 4 -   - 12 9 4 0 69.23% Match list
Cronulla NSWRFL 1978 25 6 -   - 18 17 7 1 68.00% Match list
Cronulla NSWRFL 1979 9 1 -   - 3 5 4 0 55.56% Match list
Cronulla NSWRFL 1980 11 1 -   - 3 3 6 2 27.27% Match list
Cronulla NSWRFL 1981 12 - -   - - 6 5 1 50.00% Match list
Overall 1972-1981 ? 33 5   1 110 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Cronulla 1972, 1977-81 ? 12 -   - 36 ? ? ? ?  
Newtown 1973-76 ? 21 5   1 74 ? ? ? ?  
Newtown 1976 19 7 5   - 31 3 16 0 15.79% Match list
Cronulla 1977-81 70 12 -   - 36 40 26 4 57.14% Match list
Overall 1972-1981 ? 33 5   1 110 ? ? ? ?  

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Cronulla 1977-1981 5 - -   - - 2 2 1 40.00% Match list
Overall 1978-1981 5 0 0   0 - 2 2 1 40.00% Match list

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Cronulla 1972, 1977-81 ? 12 -   - 36 ? ? ? ?  
Newtown 1973, 1976 ? 21 5   1 74 ? ? ? ?  
Newtown 1976 21 7 5   - 31 4 16 1 19.05% Match list
Cronulla 1977-81 70 12 -   - 36 40 26 4 57.14% Match list
Overall 1972-1981 ? 33 5   1 110 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Bruce Jeffrey says: Steve made an impressive First Grade debut for the Sharks against Western Suburbs, in 1972 , at Pratten Park. He played strongly against his opponent, Tommy Raudonikis. (09/12/2014)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Tue, 27 Oct 2020 14:14:03 +1100 (Sydney time)