Playing Career
List of Games
| To view more info on a match, click the > button. |
| Year | Date | Competition | Round | | Team | | Score | Opposition | Coach(es) | Captain(s) | Venue | Crowd | Number | Pos | Scoring | |
|---|
| 1910 | Jun 4 | NSWRL Reds v Whites 1910 | Game 1 | H | Reds | L | 5 | - | 24 | Whites | | J Davis | RAS Showground | 35,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1910 | Sep 10 | NSWRFL 1910 | Round 14 | H * | North Sydney | W | 12 | - | 4 | Western Suburbs | | S McFarlane | Metters | 1,500 | #3 | Centre | T: 1 | > |
| 1911 | Aug 26 | NSWRFL 1911 | Round 14 | H | North Sydney | L | 0 | - | 3 | Eastern Suburbs | | A Morton | North Sydney | 2,000 | #6 | Five-eighth | | > |
| 1912 | May 4 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 1 | H | North Sydney | L | 3 | - | 16 | Souths | | A Broomham | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1912 | 11 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 2 | A | North Sydney | L | 2 | - | 11 | Glebe | | A Broomham | Wentworth | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1912 | 18 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 3 | H | North Sydney | W | 16 | - | 7 | Annandale | | A Broomham | North Sydney | 2,500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1912 | 25 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 4 | H | North Sydney | W | 21 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | | A Broomham | North Sydney | 1,500 | #7 | Halfback | G: 2 | > |
| 1912 | Jun 8 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 5 | A | North Sydney | L | 2 | - | 14 | Balmain | | A Broomham | Birchgrove | 1,500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1912 | 15 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 6 | A | North Sydney | L | 7 | - | 34 | Eastern Suburbs | | C Sullivan | RAS Showground | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1912 | 29 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 7 | A | North Sydney | L | 5 | - | 33 | Newtown | | J Walsh | Metters | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1912 | Jul 6 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 8 | A | North Sydney | W | 18 | - | 7 | Souths | | A Broomham | Sports Ground | 4,500 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1912 | 20 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 9 | H * | North Sydney | L | 3 | - | 28 | Glebe | | A Broomham | Wentworth | 4,500 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1912 | 27 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 10 | A * | North Sydney | W | 7 | - | 3 | Annandale | | A Broomham | North Sydney | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 2 | > |
| 1912 | Aug 3 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 11 | A * | North Sydney | W | 16 | - | 5 | Western Suburbs | | A Broomham | North Sydney | 1,500 | #7 | Halfback | G: 2 | > |
| 1912 | 10 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 12 | H | North Sydney | W | 9 | - | 8 | Balmain | | A Broomham | North Sydney | 8,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1912 | 17 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 13 | H | North Sydney | L | 10 | - | 15 | Eastern Suburbs | | J Devereux | North Sydney | 9,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1912 | 24 | NSWRFL 1912 | Round 14 | H | North Sydney | L | 5 | - | 11 | Newtown | | J Devereux | North Sydney | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1912 | 31 | City Cup 1912 | Round 1 | H | North Sydney | W | 15 | - | 10 | Newtown | | J Devereux | North Sydney | 3,500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1912 | Sep 7 | City Cup 1912 | Semi Final | A * | North Sydney | L | 11 | - | 16 | Souths | | J Devereux | Sports Ground | 10,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1913 | May 3 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 1 | H | North Sydney | L | 15 | - | 19 | Glebe | | S Deane | North Sydney | 10,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1913 | 10 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 2 | A | North Sydney | L | 8 | - | 15 | Eastern Suburbs | | S Deane | RAS Showground | 8,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 17 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 3 | A | North Sydney | D | 10 | - | 10 | Newtown | | S Deane | Erskineville | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1913 | 24 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 4 | H | North Sydney | W | 27 | - | 19 | Western Suburbs | | J Devereux | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | G: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 31 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 5 | A * | North Sydney | W | 11 | - | 5 | Annandale | | J Devereux | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1913 | Jun 14 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 6 | A | North Sydney | D | 4 | - | 4 | Balmain | | S Deane | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1913 | 28 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 7 | A | North Sydney | L | 5 | - | 8 | Souths | | J Devereux | Sports Ground | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1913 | Jul 5 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 8 | A | North Sydney | L | 17 | - | 35 | Glebe | | S Deane | Wentworth | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1913 | 12 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 9 | H * | North Sydney | L | 18 | - | 24 | Eastern Suburbs | | S Deane | SCG | 7,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1913 | 19 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 10 | H | North Sydney | L | 10 | - | 14 | Newtown | | S Deane | North Sydney | 8,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1913 | 26 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 11 | A * | North Sydney | W | 20 | - | 6 | Western Suburbs | | S Deane | North Sydney | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1913 | Aug 2 | NSWRFL 1913 | Round 12 | H | North Sydney | L | 18 | - | 20 | Annandale | | S Deane | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1913 | 23 | Interstate Series 1913 | Game 1 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 27 | - | 12 | QLD Firsts | | C Russell | The Gabba | 7,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1913 | 27 | NSW Tour II 1913 | Game 3 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 27 | - | 10 | QLD Firsts | | | The Gabba | 200 | #14 | Bench | T: 2 | > |
| 1913 | 30 | Interstate Series 1913 | Game 2 | A | NSW Firsts | W | 21 | - | 17 | QLD Firsts | | | The Gabba | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1913 | Sep 6 | City Cup 1913 | Final | A * | North Sydney | L | 8 | - | 10 | Glebe | | A Broomham | SCG | 17,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | May 2 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 1 | H | North Sydney | W | 23 | - | 13 | Annandale | | A Broomham | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | 9 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 2 | A | North Sydney | W | 24 | - | 3 | Balmain | | A Broomham | Birchgrove | 8,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | 16 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 3 | A | North Sydney | L | 6 | - | 13 | Glebe | | A Broomham | Wentworth | 9,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | 23 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 4 | H | North Sydney | W | 16 | - | 7 | Western Suburbs | | A Broomham | North Sydney | 7,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | 30 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 5 | A * | North Sydney | L | 7 | - | 17 | Eastern Suburbs | | A Broomham | SCG | 15,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | Jun 13 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 6 | A * | North Sydney | L | 6 | - | 19 | Souths | | S Deane | SCG | 12,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | 20 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 7 | A | North Sydney | L | 7 | - | 12 | Newtown | | C Sullivan | Erskineville | 6,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | Jul 11 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 8 | A * | North Sydney | W | 23 | - | 15 | Annandale | | A Broomham | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 18 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 9 | H | North Sydney | D | 2 | - | 2 | Balmain | | S Deane | North Sydney | 8,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | 25 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 10 | H * | North Sydney | L | 5 | - | 9 | Glebe | | C Sullivan | Wentworth | 8,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | Aug 1 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 11 | H | North Sydney | W | 13 | - | 3 | Western Suburbs | | C Sullivan | North Sydney | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | 8 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 12 | H | North Sydney | L | 11 | - | 13 | Eastern Suburbs | | C Sullivan | North Sydney | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | 15 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 13 | H | North Sydney | L | 3 | - | 19 | Souths | | S McFarlane | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1914 | 22 | NSWRFL 1914 | Round 14 | H | North Sydney | L | 12 | - | 20 | Newtown | | S McFarlane | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | 29 | City Cup 1914 | Round 1 | A | North Sydney | W | 15 | - | 6 | Western Suburbs | | C Sullivan | Pratten | | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1914 | Sep 5 | City Cup 1914 | Semi Final | A * | North Sydney | L | 10 | - | 22 | Souths | | C Sullivan | RAS Showground | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | May 8 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 1 | A | North Sydney | W | 10 | - | 7 | Western Suburbs | D Lutge | C Sullivan | St Luke's | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | 15 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 2 | H | North Sydney | L | 6 | - | 23 | Eastern Suburbs | D Lutge | C Sullivan | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | T: 1 | > |
| 1915 | 22 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 3 | H | North Sydney | L | 7 | - | 28 | Glebe | D Lutge | C Sullivan | North Sydney | 5,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | 29 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 4 | H | North Sydney | L | 8 | - | 30 | Annandale | D Lutge | C Sullivan | North Sydney | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | Jun 12 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 5 | A * | North Sydney | L | 5 | - | 19 | Souths | D Lutge | S McFarlane | North Sydney | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | 19 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 6 | H * | North Sydney | L | 0 | - | 28 | Balmain | D Lutge | S McFarlane | Birchgrove | 3,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | 26 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 7 | H | North Sydney | L | 10 | - | 24 | Newtown | D Lutge | S McFarlane | North Sydney | 2,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | Jul 3 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 8 | H | North Sydney | L | 3 | - | 21 | Western Suburbs | D Lutge | S McFarlane | North Sydney | 1,200 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | 10 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 9 | A * | North Sydney | L | 4 | - | 35 | Eastern Suburbs | D Lutge | S McFarlane | Trumper Oval | 300 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | 17 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 10 | A | North Sydney | L | 3 | - | 59 | Glebe | D Lutge | S McFarlane | Wentworth | 1,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | 31 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 11 | A * | North Sydney | W | 12 | - | 8 | Annandale | D Lutge | S McFarlane | North Sydney | 300 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | Aug 7 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 12 | H | North Sydney | L | 3 | - | 29 | Souths | D Lutge | S McFarlane | North Sydney | 1,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | 14 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 13 | A | North Sydney | L | 3 | - | 12 | Balmain | D Lutge | S McFarlane | Birchgrove | 4,000 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | 21 | NSWRFL 1915 | Round 14 | A | North Sydney | L | 9 | - | 30 | Newtown | D Lutge | S McFarlane | Erskineville | 1,500 | #7 | Halfback | | > |
| 1915 | 28 | City Cup 1915 | Round 1 | A | North Sydney | L | 12 | - | 33 | Glebe | | | Wentworth | | #7 | Halfback | | > |
66 games
Customise this match list