Roy Bossi

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Roy Percival Bossi
Nickname(s)
Bunny
Born
Sunday, 14th January, 1894
Died
Friday, 22nd May, 1964 (Aged 70 years and 127 days)
Place Of Birth
Leichhardt, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1917 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
St George NSWRFL 1921 5 - -   - - 1 4 0 20.00% List
Overall 1917-1921 6 0 0   0 - 1 5 0 16.67% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs 1917 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
St George 1921 5 - -   - - 1 4 0 20.00% List
Overall 1917-1921 6 0 0   0 - 1 5 0 16.67% List

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs 1917-18 3 - -   - - 2 1 0 66.67% List
St George 1921 7 - -   - - 1 6 0 14.29% List
Overall 1917-1921 10 0 0   0 - 3 7 0 30.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.