Rob Thompson

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Yogi
Born
Monday, 28th February, 1949
Current Age
72 years and 49 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
QLD Firsts 1969-70 8 3 1   - 11 1 7 0 12.50% Match list
Overall 1969-1970 8 3 1   0 11 1 7 0 12.50% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Sun, 18 Apr 2021 10:28:54 +1000 (Sydney time)