Phil Schaefer

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Phil Evan Schaefer
Nickname(s)
Filthy
Born
Thursday, 24th October, 1957
Current Age
63 years and 6 days
Place Of Birth
Dhaka, Dhaka District, Bangladesh

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Balmain NSWRFL 1978 7 2 -   - 6 1 5 1 14.29% Match list
Balmain NSWRFL 1979 3 - -   - - 1 1 1 33.33% Match list
Balmain NSWRFL 1980 8 - -   - - 1 7 0 12.50% Match list
Balmain NSWRFL 1981 16 9 -   - 27 4 11 1 25.00% Match list
Balmain NSWRFL 1982 3 1 -   - 3 0 3 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1978-1982 37 12 0   0 36 7 27 3 18.92% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Balmain 1978-82 37 12 -   - 36 7 27 3 18.92% Match list
Overall 1978-1982 37 12 0   0 36 7 27 3 18.92% Match list

Your Say

Anonymous says: One of the best players of all time :) Shame he's a "maths" player now! (19/05/2011)

Anonymous says: Brillant coach of the nsw cis truley a legend (04/07/2011)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 30 Oct 2020 03:09:17 +1100 (Sydney time)