Peter Madsen

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Mick
Born
Monday, 16th September, 1901
Died
Friday, 2nd February, 1979 (Aged 77 years and 139 days)
Place Of Birth
Tannymorel, Queensland, Australia

Awards & Accolades

Australian Hall Of Fame
2008

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1929, 1932-34, 1936 12 - -   - - 4 8 0 33.33% List
Overall 1929-1936 12 0 0   0 - 4 8 0 33.33% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Toowoomba 1925-28, 1930-32, 1935-36 23 1 -   - 3 9 10 4 39.13% List
QLD Firsts 1928-37 48 5 -   - 15 22 24 2 45.83% List
Kangaroos 1930 2 1 -   - 3 2 0 0 100.00% List
Overall 1925-1937 73 7 0   0 21 33 34 6 45.21% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Toowoomba 1925-28 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1925-1928 ? 0 0   0 - ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.