Harold Kelly

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Mick
Born
Friday, 14th July, 1933
Died
Monday, 27th August, 2012 (Aged 79 years and 44 days)

Known Family Links

Brother
Ray Kelly
Son
Mick Kelly

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown NSWRFL 1956 ? - -   - -  
Overall 1956 ? 0 0   0 - ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown 1956 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1956 ? 0 0   0 - ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.