Maxwell Coxon

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Maxwell Wallace Coxon
Nickname(s)
Jack
Born
Wednesday, 20th December, 1882
Died
Friday, 18th June, 1948 (Aged 65 years and 180 days)
Place Of Birth
Bega, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Metropolis 1909 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
NSW Firsts 1909 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1909 3 0 0   0 - 1 2 0 33.33% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1908 5 1 -   - 3 5 0 0 100.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1909 11 3 -   - 9 10 1 0 90.91% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1911 5 - -   - - 2 3 0 40.00% Match list
Overall 1908-1911 21 4 0   0 12 17 4 0 80.95% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1908-09, 1911 21 4 -   - 12 17 4 0 80.95% Match list
Overall 1908-1911 21 4 0   0 12 17 4 0 80.95% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1908-09 3 1 -   - 3 3 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 1908-1909 3 1 0   0 3 3 0 0 100.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 26 Oct 2020 16:40:07 +1100 (Sydney time)