Martin Taupau

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Kapow
Born
Saturday, 3rd February, 1990
Current Age
31 years and 235 days
Place Of Birth
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Samoa 2013, 2019 3 - -   - - 1 2 0 33.33% List
New Zealand 2014-18 24 - -   - - 10 13 1 41.67% List
Overall 2013-2019 27 0 0   0 - 11 15 1 40.74% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 2014-2017 4 - -   - - 2 2 0 50.00% List
Overall 2017 4 0 0   0 - 2 2 0 50.00% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL All Stars 2016 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
Overall 2016 1 0 0   0 - 1 0 0 100.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury NRL 2010 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Canterbury NRL 2011 3 - -   - - 1 2 0 33.33% List
Canterbury NRL 2012 6 1 -   - 4 6 0 0 100.00% List
Canterbury NRL 2013 11 - -   - - 5 6 0 45.45% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2014 24 3 -   - 12 10 14 0 41.67% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2015 21 4 -   - 16 6 15 0 28.57% List
Manly NRL 2016 20 3 -   - 12 7 13 0 35.00% List
Manly NRL 2017 22 1 -   - 4 13 9 0 59.09% List
Manly NRL 2018 24 - -   - - 7 17 0 29.17% List
Manly NRL 2019 25 2 -   - 8 14 11 0 56.00% List
Manly NRL 2020 18 2 -   - 8 6 12 0 33.33% List
Manly NRL 2021 25 2 -   - 8 16 9 0 64.00% List
Overall 2010-2021 200 18 0   0 72 91 109 0 45.50% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury 2010-13 21 1 -   - 4 12 9 0 57.14% List
Wests Tigers 2014-15 45 7 -   - 28 16 29 0 35.56% List
Manly 2016-21 134 10 -   - 40 63 71 0 47.01% List
Overall 2010-2021 200 18 0   0 72 91 109 0 45.50% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly 2016-2021 4 - -   - - 1 3 0 25.00% List
Overall 2017-2021 4 0 0   0 - 1 3 0 25.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.