Mark Murray

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Muppet
Born
Friday, 1st May, 1959
Current Age
63 years and 66 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
Interstate Matches 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
State of Origin 15 1 -   - 4 8 7 0 53.33% List
Tour Matches Queensland Firsts 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
Tour Matches Australia 11 5 1   - 18 11 0 0 100.00% List
Test Series 5 1 -   - - 5 0 0 100.00% List
Tour Matches Queensland Origin 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% List
The Ashes 2 1 -   - 8 2 0 0 100.00% List


International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1982-85 7 2 -   - 7 7 0 0 100.00% List
Overall 1982-1985 7 2 0   0 7 7 0 0 100.00% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Queensland 1981-86 17 1 -   - 4 9 8 0 52.94% List
QLD Firsts 1981-82 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% List
Aus Presidents XIII 1985 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
Overall 1981-1986 20 1 0   0 4 11 9 0 55.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.