Lew Zivanovic

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Lubo
Born
Tuesday, 20th October, 1959
Current Age
61 years and 2 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith NSWRFL 1979 17 1 -   - 3 3 12 2 17.65% Match list
Penrith NSWRFL 1980 20 - -   - - 2 17 1 10.00% Match list
Penrith NSWRFL 1981 20 2 -   - 6 7 13 0 35.00% Match list
Penrith NSWRFL 1982 9 2 -   - 6 3 6 0 33.33% Match list
Penrith NSWRFL 1983 21 - -   - - 7 14 0 33.33% Match list
Penrith NSWRL 1984 6 - -   - - 5 1 0 83.33% Match list
Penrith NSWRL 1985 21 - -   - - 12 8 1 57.14% Match list
Penrith NSWRL 1986 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1979-1986 116 5 0   0 15 40 72 4 34.48% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith 1979-86 116 5 -   - 15 40 72 4 34.48% Match list
Overall 1979-1986 116 5 0   0 15 40 72 4 34.48% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith 1979-1985 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1985 1 0 0   0 - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 19 Oct 2020 08:17:12 +1100 (Sydney time)