Len Allmond

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Leonard Norman Allmond
Nickname(s)
Flight
Born
Saturday, 12th September, 1925
Died
Sunday, 25th September, 2011 (Aged 86 years and 12 days)

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1947 1 2 -   - 6 1 0 0 100.00% List
South Sydney NSWRFL 1948 18 11 -   - 33 7 10 1 38.89% List
South Sydney NSWRFL 1949 17 17 -   - 51 11 6 0 64.71% List
Overall 1947-1949 36 30 0   0 90 19 16 1 52.78% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1947-49 36 30 -   - 90 19 16 1 52.78% List
Overall 1947-1949 36 30 0   0 90 19 16 1 52.78% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1947-1949 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% List
Overall 1949 2 0 0   0 - 0 2 0 0.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.