Ken Stewart

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Kenneth Gordon Stewart
Nickname(s)
Scrambles
Born
Friday, 9th September, 1955
Current Age
65 years and 53 days
Place Of Birth
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1976 5 - -   - - 2 3 0 40.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1977 16 1 -   - 3 2 14 0 12.50% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1978 15 1 -   - 3 9 5 1 60.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1979 15 1 -   - 3 7 8 0 46.67% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1980 23 1 -   - 3 12 10 1 52.17% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1981 22 - -   - - 8 13 1 36.36% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1982 26 2 -   - 6 14 11 1 53.85% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1983 16 - -   - - 6 9 1 37.50% Match list
Parramatta NSWRL 1984 18 - -   - - 12 6 0 66.67% Match list
Parramatta NSWRL 1985 10 - -   - - 7 3 0 70.00% Match list
Overall 1976-1985 166 6 0   0 18 79 82 5 47.59% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1976-83 138 6 -   - 18 60 73 5 43.48% Match list
Parramatta 1984-85 28 - -   - - 19 9 0 67.86% Match list
Overall 1976-1985 166 6 0   0 18 79 82 5 47.59% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1976-1980 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1980 1 0 0   0 - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Sun, 01 Nov 2020 04:02:20 +1100 (Sydney time)