Talatau Amone

  • Playing Career

Playing Career

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Junior
Born
Wednesday, 10th April, 2002
Current Age
21 years and 320 days
Place Of Birth
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Playing Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL 54 10 -   - 40 18 36 0 33.33% List
NSW Reserve Grade 6 - -   - - 3 3 0 50.00% List
Anzac Cup 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
Internationals 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
World Cup 2 1 -   - 4 2 0 0 100.00% List


International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Tonga 2022 3 1 -   - 4 2 1 0 66.67% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Tonga 2022 2 1 -   - 4 2 0 0 100.00% List


Club Career

NRL/NSWRL - By Year

Team Season App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St Geo Illa NRL 2021 11 3 -   - 12 2 9 0 18.18% List
St Geo Illa NRL 2022 24 6 -   - 24 12 12 0 50.00% List
St Geo Illa NRL 2023 19 1 -   - 4 4 15 0 21.05% List

NRL/NSWRL - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St Geo Illa 2021-23 54 10 -   - 40 18 36 0 33.33% List

NSW/QLD Cup - By Year

Team Season App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St Geo Illa (R) 2021 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup 2 - -   - - 2 0 0 100.00% List
St Geo Illa (R) 2023 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup 4 - -   - - 1 3 0 25.00% List

NSW/QLD Cup - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St Geo Illa (R) 2021, 2023 6 - -   - - 3 3 0 50.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

Contributions: Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner

Sources: Official NRL Website