John Stuart

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Timmy
Born
Wednesday, 1st July, 1942
Died
Tuesday, 22nd September, 2015 (Aged 73 years and 83 days)
Place Of Birth
Alexandria, New South Wales, Australia

Known Family Links

Grandson
Nathan Cleary
Son-in-law
Jason Death
Son-in-law
Ivan Cleary
Son
Josh Stuart

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown NSWRFL 1968 ? - -   - -  
Overall 1968 ? 0 0   0 - ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown 1968 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1968 ? 0 0   0 - ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.