John Hobbs

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Jack
Born
Monday, 13th February, 1933
Died
Monday, 15th April, 2013 (Aged 80 years and 61 days)

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW City Firsts 1954 1 2 -   - 6 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
NSW Country Firsts 1957 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1954-1957 2 2 0   0 6 1 1 0 50.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1952 ? - -   - -  
Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1953 ? 4 1   - 14  
Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1954 ? 7 -   - 21  
Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1955 ? 6 -   - 18  
Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1956 ? 2 -   - 6  
Overall 1952-1956 ? 19 1   0 59 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly Warringah 1952-56 ? 19 1   - 59 ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1952-1956 ? 19 1   0 59 ? ? ? ?  

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly Warringah 1952-56 ? 19 1   - 59 ? ? ? ?  
Manly Warringah 1955 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1952-1956 ? 19 1   0 59 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 10 May 2021 10:49:32 +1000 (Sydney time)