Jim Cowell

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Jimbo
Born
Monday, 9th April, 1962
Current Age
59 years and 118 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Redcliffe Brisbane Rugby League 1987 ? - -   - -  
Gold Coast NSWRL 1988 15 1 -   - 4 1 13 1 6.67% List
Gold Coast NSWRL 1989 20 - -   - - 6 13 1 30.00% List
Gold Coast NSWRL 1990 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1987-1990 ? 1 0   0 4 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Redcliffe 1987 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Gold Coast 1988-90 36 1 -   - 4 7 27 2 19.44% List
Overall 1987-1990 ? 1 0   0 4 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.