Jason Stafford

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Happy
Born
Wednesday, 5th July, 1967
Current Age
53 years and 344 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Past Christian Bros Brisbane Rugby League 1987 ? - -   - -  
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1988 15 9 0 / 1 0.00% - 36 3 11 1 20.00% List
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1989 19 2 -   - 8 5 13 1 26.32% List
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1990 4 4 -   - 16 1 3 0 25.00% List
Overall 1987-1990 ? 15 0 / 1 0.00% 0 60 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Past Christian Bros 1987 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Western Suburbs 1988-90 38 15 - / 1 0.00% - 60 9 27 2 23.68% List
Overall 1987-1990 ? 15 0 / 1 0.00% 0 60 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.