Issac Luke

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Bully
Born
Friday, 29th May, 1987
Current Age
34 years and 117 days
Place Of Birth
Hawera, Taranaki, New Zealand

Awards & Accolades

RLIF Hooker Of The Year
2013

Known Family Links

Cousin
Rangitawhana Chase
Cousin
Thomas Chase

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 2008-18 43 5 22   - 64 22 19 2 51.16% List
Overall 2008-2018 43 5 22   0 64 22 19 2 51.16% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 2008, 2013 10 2 6   - 20 9 1 0 90.00% List
Overall 2008-2013 10 2 6   0 20 9 1 0 90.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NRL 2007 14 2 2 / 3 66.67% - 12 8 6 0 57.14% List
South Sydney NRL 2008 20 6 42 / 55 76.36% - 108 8 12 0 40.00% List
South Sydney NRL 2009 24 4 15 / 27 55.56% - 46 11 12 1 45.83% List
South Sydney NRL 2010 20 9 46 / 65 70.77% - 128 10 10 0 50.00% List
South Sydney NRL 2011 24 3 2 / 4 50.00% - 16 11 13 0 45.83% List
South Sydney NRL 2012 22 5 3 / 4 75.00% - 26 13 9 0 59.09% List
South Sydney NRL 2013 26 4 1 / 1 100.00% - 18 19 7 0 73.08% List
South Sydney NRL 2014 18 - 5 / 8 62.50% - 10 12 6 0 66.67% List
South Sydney NRL 2015 20 3 19 / 30 63.33% - 50 12 8 0 60.00% List
Warriors NRL 2016 20 3 28 / 34 82.35% - 68 9 11 0 45.00% List
Warriors NRL 2017 23 1 17 / 23 73.91% - 38 7 16 0 30.43% List
Warriors NRL 2018 23 6 1 / 2 50.00% - 26 15 8 0 65.22% List
Warriors NRL 2019 17 4 23 / 27 85.19% - 62 5 11 1 29.41% List
St George Illawarra NRL 2020 3 - -   - - 0 3 0 0.00% List
Brisbane NRL 2020 12 - 1 / 2 50.00% - 2 1 11 0 8.33% List
Overall 2007-2020 286 50 205 / 285 71.93% 0 610 141 143 2 49.30% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 2007-15 188 36 135 / 197 68.53% - 414 104 83 1 55.32% List
Warriors 2016-19 83 14 69 / 86 80.23% - 194 36 46 1 43.37% List
Brisbane 2020 12 - 1 / 2 50.00% - 2 1 11 0 8.33% List
St George Illawarra 2020 3 - -   - - 0 3 0 0.00% List
Overall 2007-2020 286 50 205 / 285 71.93% 0 610 141 143 2 49.30% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 2007, 2012-14 8 2 1   - 10 4 4 0 50.00% List
Warriors 2016-2018 1 1 -   - 4 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 2007-2018 9 3 1   0 14 4 5 0 44.44% List

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 2007-15 191 36 135   - 414 106 84 1 55.50% List
Warriors 2016-19 83 14 69   - 194 36 46 1 43.37% List
Brisbane 2020 12 - 1   - 2 1 11 0 8.33% List
St George Illawarra 2020 3 - -   - - 0 3 0 0.00% List
Overall 2007-2020 289 50 205   0 610 143 144 2 49.48% List

Your Say

Casper says: Best hooker in the game. This kid is magic. Would love to see him at the warriors. (17/07/2011)

John G says: Great ball runner, solid defender. (30/07/2012)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.