Hylton Davies

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Hylton George Leslie Davies
Nickname(s)
Heck
Born
Tuesday, 28th December, 1915
Died
Monday, 16th July, 1945 (Aged 29 years and 201 days)
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Additional Notes

Served in WWII where he later died while fighting at Balakapan in Borneo.

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW City Probables 1935 1 - -   - - 0 0 1 0.00% List
Sydney Firsts 1936 2 - -   - - 2 0 0 100.00% List
Metropolis 1936 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
Overall 1935-1936 4 0 0   0 - 3 0 1 75.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown NSWRFL 1936 10 - -   - - 6 4 0 60.00% List
Newtown NSWRFL 1937 2 1 -   - 3 1 1 0 50.00% List
Newtown NSWRFL 1938 6 - -   - - 0 6 0 0.00% List
Newtown NSWRFL 1939 4 - -   - - 0 4 0 0.00% List
Overall 1936-1939 22 1 0   0 3 7 15 0 31.82% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown 1936-39 22 1 -   - 3 7 15 0 31.82% List
Overall 1936-1939 22 1 0   0 3 7 15 0 31.82% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.