Graham Kennedy

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Graham Michael Kennedy
Nickname(s)
Ginger
Born
Sunday, 23rd April, 1939
Current Age
82 years and 182 days
Place Of Birth
Greymouth, West Coast, New Zealand

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1961-66 21 1 4   - 11 8 11 2 38.10% List
Overall 1961-1966 21 1 4   0 11 8 11 2 38.10% List

Your Say

Anonymous says: Graham has been dead for several years (20/06/2015)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.