George Ward

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
George Daniel Ward
Nickname(s)
Mick
Born
Thursday, 4th August, 1910
Died
Friday, 20th December, 1991 (Aged 81 years and 138 days)
Place Of Birth
Rockdale, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL 44 6 -   - 18 24 18 2 54.55% List
NRL Finals 4 - -   - - 2 2 0 50.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George NSWRFL 1929 3 1 -   - 3 2 1 0 66.67% List
St George NSWRFL 1930 11 - -   - - 7 2 2 63.64% List
St George NSWRFL 1931 15 4 -   - 12 8 7 0 53.33% List
St George NSWRFL 1933 8 1 -   - 3 4 4 0 50.00% List
St George NSWRFL 1934 7 - -   - - 3 4 0 42.86% List
Overall 1929-1934 44 6 0   0 18 24 18 2 54.55% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1929-31, 1933-34 44 6 -   - 18 24 18 2 54.55% List
Overall 1929-1934 44 6 0   0 18 24 18 2 54.55% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1929-1931 4 - -   - - 2 2 0 50.00% List
Overall 1930-1931 4 0 0   0 - 2 2 0 50.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.