Frank Wilkins

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Skinny
Born
Friday, 2nd July, 1897
Died
Saturday, 18th August, 1951 (Aged 54 years and 45 days)
Place Of Birth
Waterloo, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George NSWRFL 1921 6 - -   - - 2 4 0 33.33% List
St George NSWRFL 1922 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% List
Overall 1921-1922 8 0 0   0 - 2 6 0 25.00% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1921-22 8 - -   - - 2 6 0 25.00% List
Overall 1921-1922 8 0 0   0 - 2 6 0 25.00% List

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1921-22 16 - -   - - 3 13 0 18.75% List
Overall 1921-1922 16 0 0   0 - 3 13 0 18.75% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.